गृह मंत्रालय
विजय दिनानिमित्त केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शाह यांनी युद्धामध्ये प्राणांचे सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या शूर हुतात्म्यांना आदरांजली वाहिली
16 DEC 2025 10:29AM by PIB Mumbai
युद्धामध्ये प्राणांचे सर्वोच्च बलिदान देणाऱ्या शूर हुतात्म्यांना केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री श्री अमित शाह यांनी विजय दिनानिमित्त आदरांजली अर्पण केली.
‘एक्स’वरील संदेशात केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शाह म्हणाले, 1971 साली याच दिवशी आपल्या सुरक्षा दलांनी अदम्य साहस आणि अचूक रणनीतीसह पाकिस्तानी सैन्याचा पराभव करून त्यांना शरणागती पत्करण्यास भाग पाडले. या विजयाने जगभरातील मानवतेच्या संरक्षणाचे एक उज्ज्वल उदाहरण प्रस्थापित करत अन्याय आणि अत्याचाराच्या विरोधात एखाद्या ढालीसारखे कार्य केले आणि भारतीय सशस्त्र दलांच्या अतुलनीय लष्करी सामर्थ्याचे आणि शौर्याचे दर्शन घडवले, असे श्री शाह म्हणाले.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute on Vijay Diwas, to the brave martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the war
On this day in 1971, the security forces, with their indomitable courage and precise strategy, defeated the Pakistani army and forced them to surrender
This victory served as a shield against injustice and oppression, setting a shining example of protecting humanity worldwide, and demonstrated the unparalleled military prowess and valor of the Indian Armed Forces
16 DEC 2025 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah pays tribute on Vijay Diwas, to the brave martyrs who made the supreme sacrifice of their lives in the war.
In a post on ‘X’, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that on this day in 1971, the security forces, with their indomitable courage and precise strategy, defeated the Pakistani army and forced them to surrender. Shri Shah said that this victory served as a shield against injustice and oppression, setting a shining example of protecting humanity worldwide, and demonstrated the unparalleled military prowess and valor of the Indian Armed Forces.