প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এফ আই এইচ পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ হকী বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৫ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰা ভাৰতৰ পুৰুষ জুনিয়ৰ হকী দলটোক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
11 DEC 2025 9:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এফ আই এইচ পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ হকী বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৫ত ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ পুৰুষ জুনিয়ৰ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সন্মানীয় বিশ্ব প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ভাৰতে প্ৰথমটো ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে যুৱ দলটোক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই সাফল্যই ভাৰতৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ প্ৰতিভা, সংকল্প আৰু স্থিতিস্থাপকতা প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছেঃ
‘এফ আই এইচ পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ হকী বিশ্বকাপ ২০২৫ত ইতিহাস ৰচনা কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ পুৰুষৰ জুনিয়ৰ হকী দলটোক অভিনন্দন! আমাৰ যুৱ আৰু উৎসাহী দলটোৱে এই সন্মানীয় প্ৰতিযোগিতাখনত ভাৰতৰ বাবে প্ৰথমটো ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰিছে। এই অবিশ্বাস্য সাফল্যই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ অগণন যুৱক-যুৱতীক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰিছে।’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Congratulates India’s Men’s Junior Hockey Team on Bronze Medal at FIH Hockey Men’s Junior World Cup 2025
11 DEC 2025 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated India’s Men’s Junior Hockey Team on scripting history at the FIH Hockey Men’s Junior World Cup 2025.
The Prime Minister lauded the young and spirited team for securing India’s first‑ever Bronze medal at this prestigious global tournament. He noted that this remarkable achievement reflects the talent, determination and resilience of India’s youth.
In a post on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Congratulations to our Men's Junior Hockey Team on scripting history at the FIH Hockey Men’s Junior World Cup 2025! Our young and spirited team has secured India’s first-ever Bronze medal at this prestigious tournament. This incredible achievement inspires countless youngsters across the nation.”