প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইউনেস্কোর বিমূর্ত ঐতিহ্য তালিকায় দীপাবলির অন্তর্ভুক্তিকে স্বাগত জানালেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
10 DEC 2025 12:20PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ইউনেস্কোর বিমূর্ত ঐতিহ্য তালিকায় দীপাবলির অন্তর্ভুক্তি নিয়ে তাঁর আনন্দ এবং গর্ব প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স-এ ইউনেস্কোর হ্যান্ডলের একটি পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেনস:
“ভারত এবং গোটা বিশ্বের মানুষ শিহরিত।
দীপাবলি আমাদের সংস্কৃতি ও মূল্যবোধের সঙ্গে গভীরভাবে জড়িয়ে রয়েছে। এটি আমাদের সভ্যতার আত্মা। এটি আলো এবং ন্যায়পরায়ণতাকে মূর্ত করে তোলে। ইউনেস্কোর বিমূর্ত ঐতিহ্য তালিকায় দীপাবলির অন্তর্ভুক্তি এই উৎসবকে আন্তর্জাতিক জনপ্রিয়তা অর্জনে আরও সহায়তা করবে।
প্রভু শ্রীরামের আদর্শ আমাদের অনন্ত পথের দিশা দেখাবে।
@UNESCO”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes inclusion of Deepavali in UNESCO Intangible Heritage List
Deepavali is very closely linked to our culture and ethos, it is the soul of our civilisation and personifies illumination and righteousness: PM
10 DEC 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed joy and pride at the inclusion of Deepavali in the UNESCO Intangible Heritage List.
Responding to a post by UNESCO handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“People in India and around the world are thrilled.
For us, Deepavali is very closely linked to our culture and ethos. It is the soul of our civilisation. It personifies illumination and righteousness. The addition of Deepavali to the UNESCO Intangible Heritage List will contribute to the festival’s global popularity even further.
May the ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram keep guiding us for eternity.
@UNESCO”