প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউনেস্কোৰ ব্যাখ্যাহীন ঐতিহ্য তালিকাত দীপাৱলীক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাক আদৰণি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
দীপাৱলী আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু নৈতিকতাৰ সৈতে অতি গভীৰভাৱে সম্পৰ্কিত, ই আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ আত্মা আৰু ই পোহৰ তথা ন্যায়পৰায়ণতাক মূৰ্ত কৰেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
10 DEC 2025 12:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ইউনেস্কোৰ ব্যাখ্যাহীন ঐতিহ্য তালিকাত দীপাৱলীক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাত আনন্দ আৰু গৌৰৱ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
এক্সত ইউনেস্কোৰ এটা পোষ্টৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দি শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
‘ভাৰত আৰু সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ জনসাধাৰণ ৰোমাঞ্চিত।
আমাৰ বাবে দীপাৱলী আমাৰ সংস্কৃতি আৰু নৈতিকতাৰ সৈতে অতি ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে জড়িত। এয়া আমাৰ সভ্যতাৰ আত্মা। ই পোহৰ আৰু ন্যায়পৰায়ণতাৰ প্ৰতীক। ইউনেস্কোৰ ব্যাখ্যাহীন ঐতিহ্য তালিকাত দীপাৱলীৰ সংযোজনৰ ফলত এই উৎসৱৰ পৃথিৱীজুৰি জনপ্ৰিয়তা আৰু অধিক বৃদ্ধি পাব।
প্ৰভু শ্ৰী ৰামৰ আদৰ্শই আমাক চিৰকালৰ বাবে পথ দেখুৱাওক।
@UNESCO’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister welcomes inclusion of Deepavali in UNESCO Intangible Heritage List
Deepavali is very closely linked to our culture and ethos, it is the soul of our civilisation and personifies illumination and righteousness: PM
10 DEC 2025 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today expressed joy and pride at the inclusion of Deepavali in the UNESCO Intangible Heritage List.
Responding to a post by UNESCO handle on X, Shri Modi said:
“People in India and around the world are thrilled.
For us, Deepavali is very closely linked to our culture and ethos. It is the soul of our civilisation. It personifies illumination and righteousness. The addition of Deepavali to the UNESCO Intangible Heritage List will contribute to the festival’s global popularity even further.
May the ideals of Prabhu Shri Ram keep guiding us for eternity.
@UNESCO”