પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નાગરિકોને 'તમારા પૈસા, તમારો અધિકાર' ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેવા અપીલ કરી
10 DEC 2025 9:18AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​નાગરિકોને 'તમારા પૈસા, તમારો અધિકાર' ચળવળમાં ભાગ લેવા અપીલ કરી, જેનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય લોકોને તેમની દાવા વગરની થાપણો, વીમાની રકમ, ડિવિડન્ડ અને અન્ય નાણાકીય સંપત્તિઓ પુનઃપ્રાપ્ત કરવામાં મદદ કરવાનો છે.
X પર LinkedIn બ્લોગ પોસ્ટ શેર કરતા શ્રી મોદીએ લખ્યું:
"આ એક ભૂલી ગયેલી નાણાકીય સંપત્તિને નવી તકમાં ફેરવવાની તક છે.
'તમારા પૈસા, તમારો અધિકાર' ચળવળમાં જોડાવો!
https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/your-money-right-narendra-modi-bo19f
@LinkedIn"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister calls upon citizens to participate in ‘Your Money, Your Right’ Movement
10 DEC 2025 9:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today called upon citizens to take part in the ‘Your Money, Your Right’ movement, an initiative aimed at enabling people to reclaim their unclaimed deposits, insurance proceeds, dividends, and other financial assets.
Sharing a LinkedIn blog on X, Shri Modi wrote:
“Here is a chance to convert a forgotten financial asset into a new opportunity.
Take part in the ‘Your Money, Your Right’ movement!
https://www.linkedin.com/pulse/your-money-right-narendra-modi-bo19f
@LinkedIn”