प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता श्री धर्मेंद्र के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
24 NOV 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज प्रसिद्ध अभिनेता श्री धर्मेन्द्र के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया। उन्‍होंने श्री धर्मेंद्र के निधन को भारतीय सिनेमा के एक युग का अंत बताया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि धर्मेंद्र एक प्रतिष्ठित फिल्मी हस्ती और एक अद्भुत अभिनेता थे, जिन्होंने अपनी प्रत्‍येक भूमिका से लोगों को आकर्षित किया और विविध किरदारों को निभाने की उनकी कला ने कई पीढि़यों के अनगिनत लोगों के दिलों को छुआ।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
धर्मेंद्र जी का निधन भारतीय सिनेमा के एक युग का अंत है। वे एक प्रतिष्ठित फ़िल्मी हस्ती और एक अद्भुत अभिनेता थे जिन्होंने अपने अभिनय से अनगिनत लोगों के दिलों को छुआ। धर्मेंद्र अपनी सादगी, विनम्रता और गर्मजोशी के लिए भी जाने जाते थे। इस दुखद घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदनाएं उनके परिवार, मित्रों और प्रशंसकों के साथ हैं। ॐ शांति।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Condoles the Demise of Veteran Actor Shri Dharmendra
24 NOV 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the passing away of legendary actor Shri Dharmendra Ji, describing it as the end of an era in Indian cinema.
The Prime Minister said that Dharmendra Ji was an iconic film personality and a phenomenal actor who brought charm and depth to every role he played. His ability to portray diverse characters struck a chord with countless people across generations.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“The passing of Dharmendra Ji marks the end of an era in Indian cinema. He was an iconic film personality, a phenomenal actor who brought charm and depth to every role he played. The manner in which he played diverse roles struck a chord with countless people. Dharmendra Ji was equally admired for his simplicity, humility and warmth. In this sad hour, my thoughts are with his family, friends and innumerable fans. Om Shanti.”