Prime Minister's Office
Visit of Prime Minister to Johannesburg, South Africa for the G20 Leaders’ Summit
19 NOV 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will be visiting Johannesburg, South Africa on 21-23 November, 2025 to attend the 20th G20 Leaders’ Summit being hosted by the Republic of South Africa. This will be the fourth consecutive G20 Summit held in the Global South. At the Summit, Prime Minister will put forth India’s perspectives on the G20 agenda. Prime Minister is expected to speak in all the three sessions of the Summit. These sessions are on:
i. Inclusive and Sustainable Economic Growth Leaving No One Behind : Building our economies; the role of trade; financing for development and the debt burden
ii. A Resilient World – the G20’s Contribution: Disaster Risk Reduction; Climate Change; Just Energy Transitions; Food Systems
iii. A Fair and a Just Future for All: Critical Minerals; Decent Work; Artificial Intelligence
On the margins of the G20 Leaders’ Summit, Prime Minister is expected to hold bilateral meetings with some of the leaders present in Johannesburg. Prime Minister will also be participating in the India-Brazil-South Africa (IBSA) Leaders’ Meeting being hosted by South Africa.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-২০ নেতৃবৰ্গৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ জোহান্সবাৰ্গ ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
19 NOV 2025 5:38PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৫ চনৰ ২১-২৩ নৱেম্বৰত দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা গণৰাজ্যত আয়োজিত ২০সংখ্যক জি-২০ নেতৃবৃন্দৰ সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। এয়া হ'ব গোলকীয় দক্ষিণত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ থকা একেৰাহে চতুৰ্থটো জি-২০ সন্মিলন। এই সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাৰতৰ দৃষ্টিভংগী দাঙি ধৰিব। সন্মিলনৰ তিনিওখন অধিৱেশনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। এই অধিবেশনসমূহ হ'লঃ
১। অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আৰু বহনক্ষম অৰ্থনৈতিক বৃদ্ধিয়ে কাকো পিছুৱাই নিদিয়া : আমাৰ অৰ্থনীতি গঢ়ি তোলা; বাণিজ্যৰ ভূমিকা; উন্নয়নৰ বাবে বিত্তীয় সাহায্য আৰু ঋণৰ বোজা
২। এক স্থিতিস্থাপক বিশ্ব - জি-২০ৰ অৱদানঃ দুৰ্যোগৰ সম্ভাৱনা হ্ৰাস কৰা; জলবায়ু পৰিৱৰ্তন; ন্যায্য শক্তিৰ পৰিবৰ্তন; খাদ্য ব্যৱস্থা
৩। সকলোৰে বাবে এক ন্যায্য আৰু ন্যায়পৰায়ণ ভৱিষ্যৎ: গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ খনিজ পদাৰ্থ; সন্মানীয় কাম; কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা
জি-২০ নেতৃবৰ্গৰ সন্মিলনৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোহান্সবাৰ্গত উপস্থিত থকা নেতাসকলৰ সৈতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হ'ব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাত আয়োজিত ভাৰত-ব্ৰাজিল-দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকা (আইবিএছএ) নেতৃবৰ্গৰ বৈঠকত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।