প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পুট্টাপারথি-তে প্রধানমন্ত্রী উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা জানানো হয়েছে
19 NOV 2025 1:46PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী সাইরামের মন্ত্রের মধ্য দিয়ে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পুট্টাপারথি-তে পৌঁছান। সেখানে তাঁকে উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা জানানো হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রশান্তি নিলয়মের সাই কুলবন্ত হ’ল-এ শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেন। তিনি ওঁমকার হলে দর্শনের জন্য যান। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, এই পবিত্র স্থানে থাকা শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার অসীম করুণা ও মানবতা উন্নয়নের প্রতি আজীবন প্রতিশ্রুতির কথা স্মরণ করিয়ে দেয়। তিনি বলেন, শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার কথা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে পথ দেখায় ও অনুপ্রাণিত করে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী সত্য সাই সেন্ট্রাল ট্রাস্ট আয়োজিত গৌদান অনুষ্ঠানে অংশগ্রহণ করেন। এই ট্রাস্ট পশু কল্যাণের ক্ষেত্রে উল্লেখযোগ্য কাজ সহ অন্যান্য বেশ কয়েকটি উদ্যোগ গ্রহণ করেছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানের অংশ হিসেবে কৃষকদের গরু প্রদান করা হয়। যার মধ্যে গির গরুও রয়েছে। প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর শুভেচ্ছা বার্তায় বলেন, শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার আদর্শ অনুসরণ করে সমাজ কল্যাণের জন্য সকলকে কাজ চালিয়ে যেতে হবে।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন;
“সাই রাম-এর মন্ত্রের মধ্য দিয়ে অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের পুট্টাপারথিতে পৌঁছে উষ্ণ অভ্যর্থনা পেয়েছি।”
“প্রশান্তি নিলয়মের সাই কুলবন্ত হ’ল-এ শ্রী সত্য সাই বাবার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করে ওঁমকার হ’ল দর্শনের জন্য গিয়েছিলাম। এই পবিত্র স্থানগুলিতে তাঁর অসীম করুণা ও মানবতা উন্নয়নের প্রতি আজীবন প্রতিশ্রুতির স্মারক দেখতে পাওয়া যায়। তাঁর নিঃস্বার্থ সেবার বার্তা লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে পথ প্রদর্শন করে ও অনুপ্রাণিত করে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister receives warm welcome at Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
Prime Minister pays homage to Sri Sathya Sai Baba at Prasanthi Nilayam
Prime Minister participates in Gaudan Ceremony organised by Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust
19 NOV 2025 1:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, reached Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh amidst the divine chants of Sai Ram and received a very warm welcome.
The Prime Minister paid homage to Sri Sathya Sai Baba at the Sai Kulwant Hall, Prasanthi Nilayam, and then proceeded to Omkar Hall for Darshan. He said that being in these sacred spaces is a reminder of Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s boundless compassion and lifelong commitment to uplifting humanity. He added that Sri Sathya Sai Baba’s message of selfless service continues to guide and inspire millions.
The Prime Minister also participated in the Gaudan Ceremony organised by the Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust, which has undertaken several noble initiatives, including significant work in the field of animal welfare. As part of the ceremony, farmers are being given cows, including Gir cows. The Prime Minister conveyed his good wishes and said that everyone must continue working for the welfare of society, following the ideals of Sri Sathya Sai Baba.
In a separate posts on X, the Prime Minister said;
“Amidst the divine chants of Sai Ram, reached Puttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh to a very warm welcome.”
“Paid homage to Sri Sathya Sai Baba at the Sai Kulwant Hall, Prasanthi Nilayam and went to Omkar Hall for Darshan. Being in these sacred spaces is a reminder of his boundless compassion and lifelong commitment to uplifting humanity. His message of selfless service continues to guide and inspire millions.”
“Among the many noble deeds they are doing, the Sri Sathya Sai Central Trust has focused greatly on animal welfare. Today, took part in the Gaudan Ceremony, in which farmers are being given cows. The cows in the pictures below are Gir Cows! May we all keep working for the welfare of our society, as shown by Sri Sathya Sai Baba.”