Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Visit of Prime Minister to Bhutan
11 NOV 2025 6:10PM by PIB Delhi
Inauguration:
1. Inauguration of 1020 MW Punatsangchhu-II Hydroelectric Project constructed under a bilateral agreement between Government of India and Royal Government of Bhutan.
Announcements:
2. Understanding on the resumption of work on the main dam structure of 1200 MW Punatsangchhu-I Hydroelectric Project.
3. Grant of land in Varanasi for building a Bhutanese Temple/Monastery and Guest House
4. Decision to establish an Immigration Check Post in Hatisar across Gelephu
5. INR 4000 crore Line of Credit (LoC) to Bhutan
Memoranda of Understanding (MoUs):
S. No. Name of MoU Description Signatory from Bhutanese side Signatory from Indian side
6.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Renewable Energy
The MoU seeks to institutionalize the bilateral engagements in the field of renewable energy and aims to work together in areas such as Solar energy, Wind energy, Biomass, Energy Storage, Green Hydrogen and capacity building in these areas.
Lyonpo Gem Tshering, Minister for Energy and Natural Resources, RGoB
Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi,
Minister for New and Renewable Energy, GoI
7.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of Health and Medicine
The MoU seeks to institutionalize bilateral health cooperation in areas including – drugs, diagnostics and devices; maternal health; prevention and treatment of communicable/non-communicable diseases; traditional medicine; digital health interventions including telemedicine; and technical collaboration, joint research and capacity building of health professionals.
Mr. Pemba Wangchuk, Secretary, Ministry
of Health, RGoB
Shri Sandeep Arya,
Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Bhutan
8.
MoU between PEMA Secretariat, Bhutan and National Institute of Mental Health and Neuro Sciences (NIMHANS) India on Building Institutional Linkage
The MoU will strengthen collaboration between the two institutions for capacity building of mental health professionals, and collaboration in developing in-country mental health courses for service enhancement and research.
Ms. Dechen Wangmo,
Head of the PEMA Secretariat, Bhutan
Shri Sandeep Arya,
Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Bhutan

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଭୂଟାନ ଗସ୍ତର ଫଳାଫଳ
11 NOV 2025 6:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଉଦଘାଟନୀ ଉତ୍ସବ:
୧.ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଭୂଟାନର ରାଜକୀୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ରାଜିନାମା ଅନୁଯାୟୀ ନିର୍ମିତ ୧୦୨୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ କ୍ଷମତାସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ପୁନାତ୍ସଙ୍ଗଚୁ-୨ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ।
ଘୋଷଣା:
୨.୧୨୦୦ ମେଗାୱାଟ କ୍ଷମତାସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ପୁନାତ୍ସଙ୍ଗଚୁ-୧ ଜଳବିଦ୍ୟୁତ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଡ୍ୟାମ ଢାଞ୍ଚାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପୁଣି ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବା ଲାଗି ବୁଝାମଣା।
୩. ଏକ ଭୂଟାନୀ ମନ୍ଦିର/ମଠ ଏବଂ ଅତିଥି ଗୃହ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ବାରାଣସୀରେ ଜମି ମଞ୍ଜୁର
୪. ଗେଲେଫୁରେ ହାତିସାରରେ ଏକ ଇମିଗ୍ରେସନ୍ ଚେକ୍ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବାକୁ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି
୫.ଭୂଟାନକୁ ୪,୦୦୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର ଲାଇନ୍ ଅଫ୍ କ୍ରେଡିଟ୍ (ଏଲଓସି)
ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର (ଏମଓୟୁ):
କ୍ରମିକ ନଂ
ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ରର ନାମ
ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା
ଭୂଟାନ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦସ୍ତଖତ କରିଥିବା ଅଧିକାରୀ
ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଦସ୍ତଖତ କରିଥିବା ଅଧିକାରୀ
ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଲାଗି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଉଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ସୌର ଶକ୍ତି, ପବନ ଶକ୍ତି, ବାୟୋମାସ, ଶକ୍ତି ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ, ସବୁଜ ହାଇଡ୍ରୋଜେନ ଏବଂ ଏହି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କ୍ଷମତା ନିର୍ମାଣ ଭଳି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ମିଳିତ ଭାବେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବା।
ଲିୟନପୋ ଜେମ ସେରିଙ୍ଗ, ଶକ୍ତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ସମ୍ବଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଆରଜିଓବି
ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରହ୍ଲାଦ ଭେଙ୍କଟେଶ ଯୋଶୀ, ନୂତନ ଏବଂ ଅକ୍ଷୟ ଶକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର
ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଔଷଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଲାଗି ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଔଷଧ, ନିଦାନ ଏବଂ ଉପକରଣ; ମାତୃ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ; ସଂକ୍ରାମକ/ଅଣସଂକ୍ରାମକ ରୋଗର ପ୍ରତିରୋଧ ଏବଂ ଚିକିତ୍ସା; ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଔଷଧ; ଟେଲିମେଡିସିନ୍ ସମେତ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ହସ୍ତକ୍ଷେପ; ଏବଂ ବୈଷୟିକ ସହଯୋଗ, ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପେସାଦାରଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗତ ରୂପ ଦେବାକୁ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ରଖାଯାଇଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ପେମ୍ବା ୱାଙ୍ଗଚୁକ, ସଚିବ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଆର. ଜି. ଓ. ବି
ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ଦୀପ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଭୂଟାନରେ ଅବସ୍ଥାପିତ ଭାରତର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଦୂତ
ପେମା ସଚିବାଳୟ, ଭୂଟାନ ଏବଂ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଇନଷ୍ଟିଚ୍ୟୁଟ ଅଫ ମେଣ୍ଟାଲ ହେଲଥ୍‍ ଆଣ୍ଡ ନ୍ୟୁରୋ ସାଇନ୍ସେସ୍ (ନିମହାନ୍ସ) ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ ସ୍ଥାପନ ଲାଗି ବୁଝାମଣା
ଏହି ଏମଓୟୁ ଦ୍ୱାରା ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପେସାଦାରଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ସେବା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଏବଂ ଗବେଷଣା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶରେ ମାନସିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ବିକଶିତ କରିବାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଦୁଇ ସଂସ୍ଥା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ ହେବ।
ଭୂଟାନର ପେମା ସଚିବାଳୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ସୁଶ୍ରୀ ଡେଚେନ୍ ୱାଙ୍ଗମୋ
ଶ୍ରୀ ସନ୍ଦୀପ ଆର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଭୂଟାନରେ ଅବସ୍ଥାପିତ ଭାରତର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରଦୂତ