ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నవంబర్ 8న ‘‘ న్యాయ సహాయ పంపణీ వ్యవస్థల బలోపేతం’’ జాతీయ సదస్సును ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
సుప్రీంకోర్టులో ‘‘న్యాయ సహాయ పంపణీ వ్యవస్థల బలోపేతం’’ జాతీయ సదస్సును 2025 నవంబర్ 8న సాయంత్రం 5 గంటలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్రమోదీ ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భాగంగా జాతీయ న్యాయ సేవల అథారిటీ (ఎన్ఏఎల్ఎస్ఏ) రూపొందించిన కమ్యూనిటీ మధ్యవర్తిత్వ శిక్షణ మాడ్యూల్‌ను ప్రధానమంత్రి ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి సభను ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
ఎన్ఏఎల్ఎస్ఏ ఆధ్వర్యంలో రెండు రోజలు జరిగే ఈ సదస్సులో.. న్యాయ సహాయ రక్షణ సలహాదారుల వ్యవస్థ, ప్యానెల్ న్యాయవాదులు, పారా-లీగల్ వాలంటీర్లు, శాశ్వత లోక్ అదాలత్‌లు, న్యాయ సేవల సంస్థల ఆర్థిక నిర్వహణ వంటి కీలక అంశాలపై చర్చించనున్నారు.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.