பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
சட்ட உதவி வழங்கும் முறையை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்த தேசிய மாநாட்டை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நவம்பர் 08 அன்று தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார்
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Chennai
சட்ட உதவி வழங்கும் முறையை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்த தேசிய மாநாட்டை பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தில் 2025 நவம்பர் 08 அன்று மாலை 5.00 மணிக்குத் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் தேசிய சட்ட உதவிகள் ஆணையத்தின் சமூக சமரச பயிற்சி தொகுப்பை பிரதமர் தொடங்கிவைத்து உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
2 நாட்கள் நடைபெறும் இம்மாநாட்டில் சட்ட உதவி பாதுகாப்பு குழுமம் முறை, வழக்கறிஞர்கள், சட்ட தன்னார்வலர்கள், சட்ட சேவைகள் நிறுவனங்களின் நிதி மேலாண்மை போன்ற அம்சங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படவுள்ளது.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.