प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री “कानूनी सहायता वितरण तंत्र को सशक्त बनाने” पर 8 नवंबर को राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 8 नवंबर, 2025 को शाम लगभग 5 बजे भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय में "कानूनी सहायता वितरण तंत्र को सशक्त बनाने" पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे। कार्यक्रम के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय विधिक सेवा प्राधिकरण (नालसा) द्वारा तैयार सामुदायिक मध्यस्थता प्रशिक्षण मॉड्यूल का शुभारंभ करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री सभा को भी संबोधित करेंगे
राष्ट्रीय विधिक सेवा प्राधिकरण द्वारा आयोजित दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन में कानूनी सेवा ढांचे के प्रमुख पहलुओं जैसे कानूनी सहायता बचाव परामर्श प्रणाली, पैनल वकील, अर्ध-कानूनी स्वयंसेवक, स्थायी लोक अदालतें और कानूनी सेवा संस्थानों के वित्तीय प्रबंधन पर विचार-विमर्श किया जाएगा।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.