પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 8 નવેમ્બરના રોજ "કાનૂની સહાય વિતરણ વ્યવસ્થાને મજબૂત બનાવવા" પર રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 8 નવેમ્બર, 2025ના રોજ સાંજે 5:00 વાગ્યે ભારતના સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટ ખાતે "કાનૂની સહાય વિતરણ વ્યવસ્થાને મજબૂત બનાવવા" પર રાષ્ટ્રીય પરિષદનું ઉદ્ઘાટન કરશે. આ કાર્યક્રમ દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી રાષ્ટ્રીય કાનૂની સેવા સત્તામંડળ (NALSA) દ્વારા તૈયાર કરાયેલ સમુદાય મધ્યસ્થી તાલીમ મોડ્યુલનો પ્રારંભ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ પ્રસંગે સભાને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
NALSA દ્વારા આયોજિત બે દિવસીય પરિષદમાં કાનૂની સેવાઓના માળખાના મુખ્ય પાસાઓ, જેમ કે કાનૂની સહાય બચાવ સલાહકાર પ્રણાલી, પેનલ વકીલો, પેરા-લીગલ સ્વયંસેવકો, કાયમી લોક અદાલતો અને કાનૂની સેવા સંસ્થાઓના નાણાકીય વ્યવસ્થાપન પર ચર્ચા કરવામાં આવશે.

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November
06 NOV 2025 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference on “Strengthening Legal Aid Delivery Mechanisms” on 8th November, 2025 at around 5 PM at the Supreme Court of India. During the programme, Prime Minister will launch the Community Mediation Training Module prepared by the National Legal Services Authority (NALSA). Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion
The two-day Conference, organised by NALSA, will deliberate on key aspects of the legal services framework such as the Legal Aid Defense Counsel System, panel lawyers, para-legal volunteers, permanent Lok Adalats and the financial management of legal services institutions.