প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আসিয়ান সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য মালেশিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অভিনন্দন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
23 OCT 2025 10:13AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী মালেশিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনোয়ার ইব্রাহিমকে আসিয়ান সভাপতিত্ব গ্রহণের জন্য অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন
মালয়েশিয়ার নেতৃত্বে আসিয়ান শীর্ষ বৈঠক সফলভাবে অনুষ্ঠিত হবে বলে আশা প্রকাশ করেছেন তিনি।
এক্স-হ্যান্ডেলে এক পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“আমার প্রিয় বন্ধু মালেশিয়ার প্রধানমন্ত্রী আনোয়ার ইব্রাহিমের সঙ্গে উষ্ণ বাক্যালাপ হয়েছে। আসিয়ান সভাপতিত্বের জন্য তাঁকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছি এবং আসন্ন শীর্ষ বৈঠকের সাফল্য কামনা করে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছি। ভার্চুয়ালি আসিয়ান-ভারত সামিটে যোগ দেওয়ার জন্য প্রতীক্ষায় রয়েছি এবং আসিয়ান-ভারত সর্বাত্মক কৌশলগত অংশীদারিত্বকে আরও মজবুত করার জন্য উৎসুক রয়েছি।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister speaks to Malaysian Prime Minister and Congratulates him on ASEAN Chairmanship
PM to join the ASEAN-India summit virtually
23 OCT 2025 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a warm and cordial conversation with Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim of Malaysia.
During the interaction, Shri Modi extended heartfelt congratulations to Prime Minister Ibrahim on Malaysia’s assumption of the ASEAN Chairmanship. He conveyed best wishes for the successful conduct of the upcoming ASEAN-related Summits under Malaysia’s leadership.
Prime Minister Modi also expressed his interest in joining the ASEAN-India Summit virtually and reaffirmed India’s commitment to further strengthening the ASEAN-India Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said:
“Had a warm conversation with my dear friend, Prime Minister Anwar Ibrahim of Malaysia. Congratulated him on Malaysia’s ASEAN Chairmanship and conveyed best wishes for the success of upcoming Summits. Look forward to joining the ASEAN-India Summit virtually, and to further deepening of the ASEAN-India Comprehensive Strategic Partnership.
@anwaribrahim”