প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱসত সাহসী আৰক্ষী জোৱানসকললৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Guwahati
আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ আৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ সাহস আৰু ত্যাগৰ প্ৰতি আন্তৰিক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ নাগৰিকসকলৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ অটল উৎসৰ্গাৰ মনোভাৱক স্মৰণ কৰে।
আজি এক্সত এটা বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
"আৰক্ষী স্মাৰক দিৱসত আমি আমাৰ আৰক্ষী জোৱানসকলৰ সাহসক অভিবাদন জনাইছো আৰু কৰ্তব্যৰত সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সৰ্বোচ্চ ত্যাগক স্মৰণ কৰিছো। তেওঁলোকৰ অটল দায়বদ্ধতাই আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰ আৰু জনসাধাৰণক সুৰক্ষিত কৰি ৰাখিছে। সংকটৰ সময়ত আৰু প্ৰয়োজনৰ সময়ত তেওঁলোকৰ সাহসিকতা আৰু দায়বদ্ধতা প্ৰশংসনীয়।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to brave Police Personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Police Commemoration Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid heartfelt tribute to the courage and sacrifice of India’s police personnel. He acknowledged their unwavering dedication to safeguarding the nation and its citizens.
In a message on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“On Police Commemoration Day, we salute the courage of our police personnel and recall the supreme sacrifice by them in the line of duty. Their steadfast dedication keeps our nation and people safe. Their bravery and commitment in times of crisis and in moments of need are appreciable.”