प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर बहादुर पुलिसकर्मियों को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पुलिस स्मृति दिवस के अवसर पर पुलिसकर्मियों के साहस और बलिदान को भावभीनी श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उन्होंने राष्ट्र और नागरिकों की सुरक्षा के प्रति उनकी अटूट निष्ठा की सराहना की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने आज ‘एक्स’ पर एक संदेश में कहा:
"पुलिस स्मृति दिवस पर, हम अपने पुलिसकर्मियों के साहस को नमन करते हैं और कर्तव्य पालन में उनके सर्वोच्च बलिदान को याद करते हैं। उनकी अटूट निष्ठा ही हमारे देश और लोगों की सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करती है। संकट और जरूरत के समय में उनकी बहादुरी और प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to brave Police Personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Police Commemoration Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid heartfelt tribute to the courage and sacrifice of India’s police personnel. He acknowledged their unwavering dedication to safeguarding the nation and its citizens.
In a message on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“On Police Commemoration Day, we salute the courage of our police personnel and recall the supreme sacrifice by them in the line of duty. Their steadfast dedication keeps our nation and people safe. Their bravery and commitment in times of crisis and in moments of need are appreciable.”