وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پولیس یادگاری دن پر بہادر پولیس اہلکاروں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
پولیس یادگاری دن کے موقع پر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت کے پولیس اہلکاروں کی ہمت اور قربانی کو دلی خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے ملک اور اس کے شہریوں کی حفاظت کے تئیں ان کے پختہ عزم کا اعتراف کیا۔
آج ایکس پر ایک پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
’’پولیس یادگاری دن پر، ہم اپنے پولیس اہلکاروں کی ہمت کو سلام پیش کرتے ہیں اور ڈیوٹی کے دوران ان کی عظیم قربانی کو یاد کرتے ہیں۔ ان کی ثابت قدمی ہمارے ملک اور لوگوں کو محفوظ رکھتی ہے۔ بحران کے وقت اور ضرورت کے لمحات میں ان کی بہادری اور عزم قابل تعریف ہے‘‘۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to brave Police Personnel on Police Commemoration Day
21 OCT 2025 9:10AM by PIB Delhi
On the solemn occasion of Police Commemoration Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi paid heartfelt tribute to the courage and sacrifice of India’s police personnel. He acknowledged their unwavering dedication to safeguarding the nation and its citizens.
In a message on X today, the Prime Minister said:
“On Police Commemoration Day, we salute the courage of our police personnel and recall the supreme sacrifice by them in the line of duty. Their steadfast dedication keeps our nation and people safe. Their bravery and commitment in times of crisis and in moments of need are appreciable.”