প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করলেন মিশরের বিদেশ মন্ত্রী
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
মিশরের বিদেশ মন্ত্রী ডঃ বদর আব্দেলাত্তি আজ প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
গাজা শান্তি চুক্তিতে মিশরের গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকার জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাষ্ট্রপতি সিসি’কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। ঐ অঞ্চলে স্থায়ী শান্তির তা পথ তৈরি করে দেবে বলে তিনি আশা প্রকাশ করেছেন।
বিদেশ মন্ত্রী আব্দেলাত্তি তাঁর এই সফরে প্রথম ভারত – মিশর কৌশলগত আলোচনার ব্যাপারে প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে অবগত করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বাণিজ্য, প্রযুক্তি, শক্তি, প্রতিরক্ষা এবং মানুষে মানুষে সম্পর্ক নিয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার নানা ক্ষেত্রে অগ্রগতিতে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Egypt calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM conveys warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement
FM Abdelatty briefs PM on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit
PM expresses satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Egypt, Dr. Badr Abdelatty called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement and expressed hope that it would lead to lasting peace in the region.
Foreign Minister Abdelatty briefed Prime Minister on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit.
Prime Minister expressed satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation, including trade, technology, energy, defence and people-to-people ties.