Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Egypt calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM conveys warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement
FM Abdelatty briefs PM on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit
PM expresses satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Egypt, Dr. Badr Abdelatty called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement and expressed hope that it would lead to lasting peace in the region.
Foreign Minister Abdelatty briefed Prime Minister on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit.
Prime Minister expressed satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation, including trade, technology, energy, defence and people-to-people ties.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీతో ఈజిప్టు విదేశాంగ మంత్రి భేటీ
గాజా శాంతి ఒప్పందంలో ఈజిప్టు కీలకపాత్ర పోషించినందుకు ఆ దేశ అధ్యక్షుడు సిసీకి ప్రధాని అభినందనలు
తన పర్యటనలో భాగంగా జరిగే తొలి భారత్-ఈజిప్టు వ్యూహాత్మక చర్చ గురించి ప్రధానికి వివరించిన విదేశాంగ మంత్రి అబ్దుల్లాటీ
ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారంలోని వివిధ రంగాల్లో సాధించిన పురోగతి పట్ల సంతృప్తి వ్యక్తం చేసిన పీఎం
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీతో ఈజిప్టు విదేశీ వ్యవహారాల మంత్రి డాక్టర్ బదర్ అబ్దుల్లాటీ ఈ రోజు సమావేశమయ్యారు.
గాజా శాంతి ఒప్పందంలో ఈజిప్టు కీలక పాత్ర పోషించినందుకు.. అధ్యక్షుడు సిసీకి హృదయపూర్వక అభినందనలు తెలియజేశారు. ఇది ఈ ప్రాంతంలో సుదీర్ఘ శాంతికి మార్గం చూపిస్తుందనే ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
తన పర్యటనలో భాగంగా నిర్వహించే మొదటి భారత్-ఈజిప్టు వ్యూహాత్మక చర్చ గురించి ప్రధానమంత్రికి విదేశాంగ మంత్రి అబ్దుల్లాటీ వివరించారు.
వాణిజ్యం, సాంకేతికత, ఇంధనం, రక్షణ, ప్రజా సంబంధాలతో సహా ద్వైపాక్షిక సహకారంలోని వివిధ రంగాల్లో సాధించిన పురోగతి పట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతృప్తి వ్యక్తం చేశారు.