Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Egypt calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
PM conveys warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement
FM Abdelatty briefs PM on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit
PM expresses satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Egypt, Dr. Badr Abdelatty called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Prime Minister conveyed his warm congratulations to President Sisi for Egypt’s crucial role in the Gaza Peace Agreement and expressed hope that it would lead to lasting peace in the region.
Foreign Minister Abdelatty briefed Prime Minister on the first India-Egypt Strategic Dialogue being held during his visit.
Prime Minister expressed satisfaction at the progress being achieved in various areas of bilateral cooperation, including trade, technology, energy, defence and people-to-people ties.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ଇଜିପ୍ଟର ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
17 OCT 2025 4:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗାଜା ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରୟାସରେ ଇଜିପ୍ଟର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସିସିଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ
ଭାରତ-ଇଜିପ୍ଟ ରଣନୈତିକ ଆଲୋଚନା - ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ନୂତନ ମାଇଲଷ୍ଟୋନ
ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇ ଦେଶର ସଫଳ ସହଯୋଗ ପ୍ରତି ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଇଜିପ୍ଟର ବୈଦେଶିକ ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ବଦର ଅବଦେଲାଟି ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗାଜା ଶାନ୍ତି ଚୁକ୍ତିନାମାରେ ଇଜିପ୍ଟର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ପାଇଁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ସିସିଙ୍କୁ ହାର୍ଦ୍ଦିକ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଆଶା ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହା ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଶାନ୍ତି ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରିବ।
ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅବଦେଲାଟି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଗସ୍ତ ସମୟରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାରତ-ଇଜିପ୍ଟ ରଣନୈତିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ବିଷୟରେ କହିଥିଲେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଶକ୍ତି, ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଏବଂ ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସମେତ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗର ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ହାସଲ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରଗତିରେ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି।