প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতি আৰু সমাজ সেৱাৰ এগৰাকী বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তি শ্ৰী নাৰায়ণৰ মৃত্যুত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক হৃদয়স্পৰ্শী বাৰ্তাত টুইট কৰি কয়,
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, "ৰাজনীতি আৰু সমাজ সেৱাত অমূল্য বৰঙণি আগবঢ়োৱা নাৰায়ণজীৰ বিয়োগ এক অপূৰণীয় ক্ষতি। তেওঁ বিজেপিৰ সবাতোকৈ পুৰণি আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমী কৰ্মীসকলৰ ভিতৰত এজন আছিল, যাক আমি ভুলাই ভাই বুলিও জানো। জনকল্যাণৰ সৈতে জড়িত তেওঁৰ কৰ্মৰাজি সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব। এই শোকৰ সময়ত মই তেওঁৰ অনুৰাগী আৰু পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জনাইছো। ওম শান্তি!

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses Condolences on the Passing of Shri Narayan
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing of Shri Narayan, a distinguished figure in Indian politics and social service.
In a heartfelt message on X, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"The demise of Narayan ji, who made an invaluable contribution to politics and social service, is an irreparable loss. He has been among the oldest and hardworking workers of BJP, whom we also know as Bhulai Bhai. His works related to public welfare will always be remembered. In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his admirers and family members. Om Shanti!"