وزیراعظم کا دفتر
شری نارائن کے انتقال پر وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کااظہارتعزیت
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہندوستانی سیاست اور سماجی خدمت کی ایک ممتاز شخصیت شری نارائن کے انتقال پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
ایکس پر ایک تعزیتی پیغام میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
‘‘سیاست اور سماجی خدمت میں بیش بہاخدمات انجام دینے والے نارائن جی کا انتقال ایک ناقابل تلافی نقصان ہے۔ وہ بی جے پی کے سب سے پرانے اور محنتی کارکنوں میں سے تھے، جنہیں ہم بھولئی بھائی کے نام سے بھی جانتے ہیں۔ دکھ کی اس گھڑی میں میں ان کے مداحوں اور اہل خانہ کے ساتھ تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔اوم شانتی!’’

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses Condolences on the Passing of Shri Narayan
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing of Shri Narayan, a distinguished figure in Indian politics and social service.
In a heartfelt message on X, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"The demise of Narayan ji, who made an invaluable contribution to politics and social service, is an irreparable loss. He has been among the oldest and hardworking workers of BJP, whom we also know as Bhulai Bhai. His works related to public welfare will always be remembered. In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his admirers and family members. Om Shanti!"