Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses Condolences on the Passing of Shri Narayan
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing of Shri Narayan, a distinguished figure in Indian politics and social service.
In a heartfelt message on X, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"The demise of Narayan ji, who made an invaluable contribution to politics and social service, is an irreparable loss. He has been among the oldest and hardworking workers of BJP, whom we also know as Bhulai Bhai. His works related to public welfare will always be remembered. In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his admirers and family members. Om Shanti!"

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ଭାରତୀୟ ରାଜନୀତି ତଥା ସମାଜ ସେବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବେଶ୍ ଲୋକପ୍ରିୟ ବିଶିଷ୍ଟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣଙ୍କ ଦେହାନ୍ତରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ହୃଦୟସ୍ପର୍ଶୀ ବାର୍ତ୍ତାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି :
“ରାଜନୀତି ଏବଂ ସମାଜ ସେବାରେ ଅମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ ନାରାୟଣଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗ ଏକ ଅପୂରଣୀୟ କ୍ଷତି । ସେ ବିଜେପିର ସର୍ବ ପୁରାତନ ତଥା ପରିଶ୍ରମୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକର୍ତ୍ତାମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ଜଣେ ଥିଲେ, ଯାହାକୁ ଆମେ ଭୁଲାଇ ଭାଇ ନାମରେ ବୋଲି ମଧ୍ୟ ଜାଣିଛୁ । ଜନ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସହ ଜଡିତ ତାଙ୍କର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସର୍ବଦା ସ୍ମରଣୀୟ ହୋଇ ରହିବ । ଏହି ଦୁଃଖ ସମୟରେ ମୁଁ ତାଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସକ ଏବଂ ପରିବାର ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଓମ୍ ଶାନ୍ତି !”