Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses Condolences on the Passing of Shri Narayan
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing of Shri Narayan, a distinguished figure in Indian politics and social service.
In a heartfelt message on X, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"The demise of Narayan ji, who made an invaluable contribution to politics and social service, is an irreparable loss. He has been among the oldest and hardworking workers of BJP, whom we also know as Bhulai Bhai. His works related to public welfare will always be remembered. In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his admirers and family members. Om Shanti!"

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी नारायण यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी भारतीय राजकारण आणि समाजसेवेतील एक प्रतिष्ठित व्यक्तीमत्व नारायण यांच्या निधनाबद्दल शोक व्यक्त केला आहे.
X या समाज माध्यमावरच्या एका संदेशात पंतप्रधानांनी लिहिले आहे :
"राजकारण आणि समाजसेवेत अनमोल योगदान देणाऱ्या नारायणजींचे निधन ही कधीही भरून न येणारी हानी आहे. ते भाजपचे सर्वात जुने आणि मेहनती कार्यकर्ते असून आपण त्यांना भुलाई भाई या नावानेही ओळखतो. लोककल्याणाशी संबंधित त्यांचे कार्य कायम स्मरणात राहील. अशा दु:खद प्रसंगी त्यांचे कुटुंबीय आणि चाहत्यांप्रति संवेदना व्यक्त करतो. ओम शांती.”