Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Expresses Condolences on the Passing of Shri Narayan
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing of Shri Narayan, a distinguished figure in Indian politics and social service.
In a heartfelt message on X, the Prime Minister tweeted:
"The demise of Narayan ji, who made an invaluable contribution to politics and social service, is an irreparable loss. He has been among the oldest and hardworking workers of BJP, whom we also know as Bhulai Bhai. His works related to public welfare will always be remembered. In this hour of grief, I express my condolences to his admirers and family members. Om Shanti!"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री नारायण के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
01 NOV 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारतीय राजनीति और समाज सेवा की एक प्रतिष्ठित हस्ती श्री नारायण के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर एक मर्मस्पर्शी संदेश में कहा:
"राजनीति और समाज सेवा में अमूल्य योगदान देने वाले नारायण जी का देहावसान एक अपूरणीय क्षति है। वे भाजपा के सबसे पुराने और कर्मठ कार्यकर्ताओं में शामिल रहे हैं, जिन्हें हम भुलई भाई के नाम से भी जानते हैं। जन कल्याण से जुड़े उनके कार्यों को सदैव याद किया जाएगा। शोक की इस घड़ी में मैं उनके प्रशंसकों और परिजनों के प्रति अपनी संवेदना व्यक्त करता हूं। ओम शांति!''