प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
प्रधानमंत्री ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण के प्रति नानाजी देशमुख की श्रद्धा और राष्ट्र निर्माण में उनके दृष्टिकोण को याद किया
11 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि नानाजी देशमुख दूरदर्शी समाज सुधारक, राष्ट्र निर्माता और आत्मनिर्भरता एवं ग्रामीण सशक्तिकरण के आजीवन समर्थक रहे। उन्होंने कहा कि नानाजी देशमुख का जीवन समर्पण, अनुशासन और समाज सेवा का प्रतीक था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि नानाजी देशमुख ने लोकनायक जयप्रकाश नारायण से गहरी प्रेरणा ली। उन्होंने कहा कि नानाजी की जेपी के प्रति श्रद्धा और युवा विकास, सेवा और राष्ट्र निर्माण के प्रति उनकी दूरदर्शिता जनता पार्टी के महामंत्री के रूप में उनके कार्यकाल के दौरान उनके इस संदेश में परिलक्षित होती है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर कई पोस्ट में कहा;
"महान नानाजी देशमुख की जयंती पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि। वे दूरदर्शी समाज सुधारक, राष्ट्र निर्माता और आत्मनिर्भरता एवं ग्रामीण सशक्तिकरण के आजीवन समर्थक थे। उनका जीवन समर्पण, अनुशासन और समाज सेवा का प्रतीक था।"
“नानाजी देशमुख लोकनायक जेपी से बेहद प्रेरित थे। जेपी के प्रति उनकी श्रद्धा और युवा विकास, सेवा और राष्ट्र निर्माण के प्रति उनका दृष्टिकोण जनता पार्टी के महामंत्री रहते हुए उनके इस संदेश में देखा जा सकता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary
Prime Minister recalls Nanaji Deshmukh’s reverence for Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan and his vision for nation building
11 OCT 2025 9:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, paid homage to Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister described him as a visionary social reformer, nation builder and lifelong advocate of self-reliance and rural empowerment. He said that Nanaji Deshmukh’s life was an embodiment of dedication, discipline and service to society.
The Prime Minister also highlighted Nanaji Deshmukh’s deep inspiration from Loknayak Jayaprakash Narayan. He noted that Nanaji’s reverence for JP and his vision for youth development, service and nation building are reflected in a message he had shared during his tenure as the Mahamantri of the Janata Party.
In a series of X posts, the Prime Minister said;
“Paying homage to the great Nanaji Deshmukh on his birth anniversary. He was a visionary social reformer, nation builder and lifelong advocate of self-reliance and rural empowerment. His life was an embodiment of dedication, discipline and service to society.”
“Nanaji Deshmukh was deeply inspired by Loknayak JP. His reverence to JP and his vision for youth development, service and nation building can be seen in this message he shared when he was the Mahamantri of the Janata Party.”