প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভি কে মালহোত্রার বাসভবনে গিয়ে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ সেপ্টেম্বর ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ প্রয়াত ভি কে মালহোত্রার বাসভবনে গিয়ে শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন করেছেন। শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারের সদস্যদের প্রতিও তিনি তাঁর সমবেদনা জানিয়েছন।
এক্স সমাজমাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“প্রয়াত শ্রী ভি কে মালহোত্রাজির বাসভবনে গিয়ে তাঁর প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছি। তাঁর পরিবারের সদস্যদের প্রতিও সমবেদনা জানিয়েছি। দিল্লির উন্নয়ন এবং আমাদের দলের সুশাসনের এজেন্ডা এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে তাঁর অবদান চিরস্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri VK Malhotra at his residence
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul. He also expressed condolences to the bereaved family members.
Remembering Shri VK Malhotra’s contribution, the Prime Minister said that his efforts towards the development of Delhi will be forever cherished.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Went to the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra Ji and paid tributes to him. Also expressed condolences to his family. His contribution to Delhi's development and furthering our Party's good governance agenda will be forever remembered.”