Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri VK Malhotra at his residence
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul. He also expressed condolences to the bereaved family members.
Remembering Shri VK Malhotra’s contribution, the Prime Minister said that his efforts towards the development of Delhi will be forever cherished.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Went to the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra Ji and paid tributes to him. Also expressed condolences to his family. His contribution to Delhi's development and furthering our Party's good governance agenda will be forever remembered.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভিকে মালহোত্ৰৰ বাসগৃহলৈ গৈ তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনায়
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আজি প্ৰয়াত ভিকে মালহোত্ৰৰ বাসগৃহলৈ গৈ তেওঁৰ বিদেহ আত্মাক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেখেতে লগতে শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গক সমবেদনা জনায়।
ভিকে মালহোত্ৰৰ অৱদানক স্মৰণেৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়নৰ অৰ্থে তেওঁ গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰাজি সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়;
“প্ৰয়াত ভিকে মালহোত্ৰ ডাঙৰীয়াৰ বাসগৃহলৈ গৈ তেওঁক শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জনালোঁ। লগতে তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰোঁ। দিল্লীৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু আমাৰ দলৰ সুশাসনৰ কাৰ্য্যপন্থাক আগুৱাই নিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁৰ অৱদান চিৰ-স্মৰণীয় হৈ থাকিব।”