Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri VK Malhotra at his residence
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul. He also expressed condolences to the bereaved family members.
Remembering Shri VK Malhotra’s contribution, the Prime Minister said that his efforts towards the development of Delhi will be forever cherished.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Went to the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra Ji and paid tributes to him. Also expressed condolences to his family. His contribution to Delhi's development and furthering our Party's good governance agenda will be forever remembered.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
శ్రీ వీ.కే. మల్హోత్రాకు నివాళి అర్పించిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఈ రోజు దివంగత శ్రీ వీ.కే. మల్హోత్రాకు నివాసంలో ఆయనకు నివాళులు అర్పించారు. ఆయన కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు ప్రధాని సంతాపం తెలిపారు.
ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆయన చేసిన కృషిని మోదీ గుర్తు చేసుకున్నారు. ఢిల్లీ అభివృద్ధికి ఆయన చేసిన పనులు ఎప్పటికీ గుర్తుండిపోతాయని వ్యాఖ్యానించారు.
సామాజిక మాధ్యమం ‘ఎక్స్’లో ఈ విధంగా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"దివంగత శ్రీ వీ.కే. మల్హోత్రా గారి నివాసానికి వెళ్లి ఆయనకు నివాళులర్పించాను. ఆయన కుటుంబ సభ్యులకు సంతాపం తెలియజేశాను. ఢిల్లీ అభివృద్ధికి, మన పార్టీ సుపరిపాలన ఎజెండాను ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్లడానికి ఆయన చేసిన కృషి ఎప్పటికీ గుర్తుండిపోతుంది."