Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri VK Malhotra at his residence
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul. He also expressed condolences to the bereaved family members.
Remembering Shri VK Malhotra’s contribution, the Prime Minister said that his efforts towards the development of Delhi will be forever cherished.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Went to the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra Ji and paid tributes to him. Also expressed condolences to his family. His contribution to Delhi's development and furthering our Party's good governance agenda will be forever remembered.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے وی کے ملہوترا کی رہائش گاہ پرانہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آنجہانی وی کے ملہوترا کی رہائش گاہ کا دورہ کیا اورانہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ انہوں نے سوگوار لواحقین سے بھی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے وی کے ملہوترا کی خدمات کویاد کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ دہلی کی ترقی کے لیے ان کی کوششوں کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔
سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم ایکس پوسٹ میں، وزیر اعظم نے کہا؛
”مرحوم وی کے ملہوترا جی کی رہائش گاہ پر گئے اور انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ ساتھ ہی ان کے اہل خانہ سے بھی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔ دہلی کی ترقی اور ہماری پارٹی کے گڈ گورننس ایجنڈے کو آگے بڑھانے میں ان کی شراکت کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھا جائے گا۔’’