Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tributes to Shri VK Malhotra at his residence
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi visited the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra today and paid tributes to the departed soul. He also expressed condolences to the bereaved family members.
Remembering Shri VK Malhotra’s contribution, the Prime Minister said that his efforts towards the development of Delhi will be forever cherished.
In a X post, the Prime Minister said;
“Went to the residence of late Shri VK Malhotra Ji and paid tributes to him. Also expressed condolences to his family. His contribution to Delhi's development and furthering our Party's good governance agenda will be forever remembered.”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಶ್ರೀ ವಿ. ಕೆ. ಮಲ್ಹೋತ್ರ ಅವರ ನಿವಾಸದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರಿಂದ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ
30 SEP 2025 2:21PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ದಿವಂಗತ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿ.ಕೆ. ಮಲ್ಹೋತ್ರಾ ಅವರ ನಿವಾಸಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಅಗಲಿದ ಆತ್ಮಕ್ಕೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿ ಮೃತರ ಕುಟುಂಬ ಸದಸ್ಯರಿಗೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದರು.
ಶ್ರೀ ವಿ.ಕೆ. ಮಲ್ಹೋತ್ರಾ ಅವರ ಕೊಡುಗೆಯನ್ನು ಸ್ಮರಿಸಿದ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ, ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗಾಗಿ ಅವರ ಪ್ರಯತ್ನಗಳು ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಮರಿಸಲ್ಪಡುತ್ತವೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು.
X ಪೋಸ್ಟ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ;
“ದಿವಂಗತ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿ.ಕೆ. ಮಲ್ಹೋತ್ರಾ ಅವರ ನಿವಾಸಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಿ ಅವರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದೆ. ಅವರ ಕುಟುಂಬಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂತಾಪ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ. ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಗೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಮ್ಮ ಪಕ್ಷದ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆಡಳಿತ ಕಾರ್ಯಸೂಚಿಯನ್ನು ಮುಂದುವರೆಸಲು ಅವರು ನೀಡಿದ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ಶಾಶ್ವತವಾಗಿ ಸ್ಮರಣೀಯ.”