প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারত’কে বিশ্বের খাদ্য ভান্ডার করে তোলায় ওয়ার্ল্ড ফুড ইন্ডিয়া ২০২৫ – এর ভূমিকা সংক্রান্ত একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 SEP 2025 1:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারত’কে বিশ্বের খাদ্য ভান্ডার করে তোলায় ওয়ার্ল্ড ফুড ইন্ডিয়া ২০২৫ – এর ভূমিকা নিয়ে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী চিরাগ পাসওয়ানের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। এই নিবন্ধ সকলকে পড়ার অনুরোধ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী চিরাগ পাসওয়ানের এক্স পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই মর্মে বার্তা দিয়েছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket
23 SEP 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Chirag Paswan on X, the Prime Minister said:
“In this article, Union Minister Shri @iChiragPaswan writes about how World Food India 2025 serves as a strategic platform for India to become a global food basket. Have a read!”