প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের চিরাচরিত ঔষধ ক্ষেত্রের ইতিবাচক বিবর্তন প্রসঙ্গে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ভারতের চিরাচরিত ঔষধ ক্ষেত্রের ইতিবাচক বিবর্তন প্রসঙ্গে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী প্রতাপ রাও যাদবের লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করেছেন। এই ক্ষেত্রটি মানবসভ্যতা এবং আমাদের বাসগ্রহের ধারাবাহিক বিকাশ নিশ্চিত করায় গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা নেবে বলে নিবন্ধে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এই মর্মে এক্স পোস্ট করা হয়েছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet
23 SEP 2025 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article by Union Minister Shri Prataprao Jadhav highlighting how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet.
The PMO India handle on X posted:
“In this article, MoS Shri @mpprataprao highlights how India’s traditional medicine sector has undergone a remarkable transformation, contributing to a more balanced and sustainable future for both people and the planet. Do read!”