Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar
22 SEP 2025 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar today.
Shri Modi stated that they expressed their appreciation for the GST reforms and the launch of the GST Bachat Utsav and highlighted how these initiatives will benefit key sectors like fisheries, agriculture and other local enterprises.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar today. They expressed their appreciation for the GST reforms and the launch of the GST Bachat Utsav. They highlighted how these initiatives will benefit key sectors like fisheries, agriculture and other local enterprises.
I emphasised the importance of maintaining quality standards and nurturing a strong spirit of buying Made in India products."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ایٹا نگر میں تاجروں اور صنعت کاروں سے بات چیت کی
22 SEP 2025 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایٹا نگر میں تاجروں اور صنعت کاروں سے بات چیت کی۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ انہوں نے جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات اور جی ایس ٹی بچت اتسو کے آغاز پرستائش کا اظہار کیاہے اور اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ان اقدامات سے ماہی گیری، زراعت اور دیگر مقامی اداروں جیسے اہم شعبوں کو کس طرح فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘آج ایٹا نگر میں تاجروں اور کاروباریوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ انہوں نے جی ایس ٹی اصلاحات اور جی ایس ٹی بچت اتسو کے آغاز کے لیے اپنی ستائش کا اظہار کیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ ان اقدامات سے ماہی گیری، زراعت اور دیگر مقامی اداروں جیسے اہم شعبوں کو کس طرح فائدہ پہنچے گا۔
میں نے کوالٹی کے معیار کو برقرار رکھنےاور ہندوستان میں تیار مصنوعات خریدنے کے مضبوط جذبے کو فروغ دینے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔’’