Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar
22 SEP 2025 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar today.
Shri Modi stated that they expressed their appreciation for the GST reforms and the launch of the GST Bachat Utsav and highlighted how these initiatives will benefit key sectors like fisheries, agriculture and other local enterprises.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Interacted with traders and entrepreneurs in Itanagar today. They expressed their appreciation for the GST reforms and the launch of the GST Bachat Utsav. They highlighted how these initiatives will benefit key sectors like fisheries, agriculture and other local enterprises.
I emphasised the importance of maintaining quality standards and nurturing a strong spirit of buying Made in India products."

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
ఈటానగర్ లో వ్యాపారులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలతో ప్రధానమంత్రి భేటీ
22 SEP 2025 3:43PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈటానగర్ లో వ్యాపారులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలతో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ సమావేశమయ్యారు. జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలు, జీఎస్టీ పొదుపు పండగ ప్రారంభాన్ని ప్రశంసించారని, ఈ కార్యక్రమాలు మత్స్య, వ్యవసాయం, ఇతర స్థానిక వ్యాపారాలకు ప్రయోజనకరమని వివరించినట్లు శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ తెలిపారు.
'ఎక్స్' పోస్టులో ప్రధానమంత్రి ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు:
"ఇవాళ ఈటానగర్ లో వ్యాపారులు, పారిశ్రామికవేత్తలతో సమావేశమయ్యాను. జీఎస్టీ సంస్కరణలు, జీఎస్టీ పొదుపు పండగ ప్రారంభాన్ని వారు ప్రశంసించారు. మత్స్య, వ్యవసాయం, స్థానిక వ్యాపారాలకు ఎంతో ప్రయోజనకరమని వివరించారు.
నాణ్యతా ప్రమాణాల నిర్వహణ ప్రాముఖ్యతను, మేడ్ ఇన్ ఇండియా ఉత్పత్తుల కొనుగోలు స్ఫూర్తిని పెంపొందించాలని నేను స్పష్టం చేశాను.”