ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
నేపాల్ తాత్కాలిక ప్రధానమంత్రి సుశీల కర్కితో మాట్లాడిన ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ మోదీ
నేపాల్ లో ఇటీవల జరిగిన నిరసనల్లో
ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోయిన వారిపట్ల సంతాపం వ్యక్తం చేసిన ప్రధానమంత్రి
నేపాల్ ప్రజల పురోగతి, శాంతి, సుస్థిరత పునరుద్ధరణకు
భారత్ పూర్తిగా సహకరిస్తుందన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
నేపాల్ తాత్కాలిక ప్రధానమంత్రి గౌరవ శ్రీమతి సుశీల కర్కితో ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ఇవాళ ఫోన్లో మాట్లాడారు.
నేపాల్ తాత్కాలిక ప్రధానిగా నియమితులైన శ్రీమతి సుశీల కర్కిని అభినందిస్తూ... భారత ప్రభుత్వం, ప్రజల తరపున ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
నేపాల్ లో ఇటీవల జరిగిన నిరసనల్లో ప్రాణాలు కోల్పోయిన వారిపట్ల ప్రధానమంత్రి సంతాపం తెలియజేశారు.
రెండు దేశాల మధ్య సంబంధాలను మరింత బలోపేతం చేయడానికి భారత్ సిద్ధంగా ఉందని, నేపాల్ ప్రజల పురోగతి, శాంతి, స్థిరత్వాన్ని పునరుద్ధరించటానికి భారత్ పూర్తి మద్దతును అందిస్తుందని ప్రధానమంత్రి తెలిపారు.
ఇరుదేశాల మధ్య సంబంధాలను బలోపేతం చేయాలన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి వ్యాఖ్యలపై స్పందించిన నేపాల్ ప్రధానమంత్రి కర్కి... తమ దేశానికి మద్దతుగా నిలిచినందుకు భారత ప్రధానమంత్రికి ధన్యవాదాలు తెలిపారు.
రాబోయే నేపాల్ జాతీయ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు.
భవిష్యత్తులో ఇరుదేశాల మధ్య సంప్రదింపులు కొనసాగాలని నేతలు నిర్ణయించారు.

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi speaks with Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal Sushila Karki
Prime Minister extends condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal
Prime Minister conveys India’s full support for the restoration of peace, stability and for the progress of the people of Nepal
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with Right Honourable Mrs. Sushila Karki, Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal, today.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Karki on her appointment and conveyed best wishes on behalf of the Government and people of India.
Prime Minister extended heartfelt condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s readiness to continue working closely to further strengthen the special ties between the two countries and India’s full support to Nepal in its efforts towards restoring peace and stability, and for the progress of the people of Nepal.
Prime Minister Karki thanked Prime Minister for India’s firm support to Nepal and reciprocated Prime Minister’s desire to further strengthen ties between the two countries.
Prime Minister also extended felicitations on the occasion of the upcoming National Day of Nepal.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch.