وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم مودی نے نیپال کی عبوری حکومت کی وزیر اعظم سوشیلا کارکی سے بات کی
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال میں حالیہ مظاہروں کے دوران ہونے والے المناک جانی ضیاع پر تعزیت کا اظہار کیا
وزیر اعظم نے امن و استحکام کی بحالی اور نیپال کے لوگوں کی ترقی کے لیے ہندوستان کی مکمل حمایت کا اعادہ کیا
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نیپال کی عبوری حکومت کی وزیر اعظم محترمہ سوشیلا کارکی کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال کی اولین خاتون وزیر اعظم سوشیلاکارکی کو ان کی تقرری پر مبارکباد دی اور ہندوستان کی حکومت اور عوام کی طرف سے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے نیپال میں حالیہ مظاہروں کے دوران ہونے والے المناک جانی ضیاع پر دلی تعزیت کا اظہار کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان خصوصی تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم بنانے کے لیے مل کر کام جاری رکھنے اور نیپال میں امن و استحکام کی بحالی اور نیپال کے لوگوں کی ترقی کی کوششوں میں ہندوستان کی مکمل حمایت اعادہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم کارکی نے نیپال کے لیے ہندوستان کی مضبوط حمایت کے لیے وزیر اعظم مودی کا شکریہ ادا کیا اور دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تعلقات کو مزید مستحکم کرنے کی وزیر اعظم کی خواہشات کی حمایت کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے نیپال کے آئندہ قومی دن کے موقع پر بھی مبارکباد بھی دی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے رابطے میں رہنے پر اتفاق کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi speaks with Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal Sushila Karki
Prime Minister extends condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal
Prime Minister conveys India’s full support for the restoration of peace, stability and for the progress of the people of Nepal
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with Right Honourable Mrs. Sushila Karki, Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal, today.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Karki on her appointment and conveyed best wishes on behalf of the Government and people of India.
Prime Minister extended heartfelt condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s readiness to continue working closely to further strengthen the special ties between the two countries and India’s full support to Nepal in its efforts towards restoring peace and stability, and for the progress of the people of Nepal.
Prime Minister Karki thanked Prime Minister for India’s firm support to Nepal and reciprocated Prime Minister’s desire to further strengthen ties between the two countries.
Prime Minister also extended felicitations on the occasion of the upcoming National Day of Nepal.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch.