প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নেপালৰ শান্তি আৰু স্থিৰতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ দৃঢ় সমৰ্থন পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰে
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নেপালৰ অন্তৱৰ্তীকালীন চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী সুশীলা কাৰ্কিৰ সৈতে এক উষ্ম বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে শেহতীয়াকৈ প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোক সকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰে আৰু শান্তি তথা সুস্থিৰতা ঘূৰাই অনাৰ বাবে শ্ৰীমতী সুশীলা কাৰ্কিৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ অটল সমৰ্থন পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰে। "লগতে, মই তেওঁক আৰু নেপালৰ জনসাধাৰণক কাইলৈৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো", শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়ঃ
"নেপালৰ অন্তৱৰ্তীকালীন চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী সুশীলা কাৰ্কীৰ সৈতে উষ্ম বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি শেহতীয়া শোকাৱহ ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰো আৰু শান্তি তথা সুস্থিৰতা পুনৰুদ্ধাৰৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰতি ভাৰতৰ অটল সমৰ্থন পুনৰ নিশ্চিত কৰো, লগতে কাইলৈৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দিৱসত মই তেওঁক আৰু নেপালৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi speaks with Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal Sushila Karki
Prime Minister extends condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal
Prime Minister conveys India’s full support for the restoration of peace, stability and for the progress of the people of Nepal
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with Right Honourable Mrs. Sushila Karki, Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal, today.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Karki on her appointment and conveyed best wishes on behalf of the Government and people of India.
Prime Minister extended heartfelt condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s readiness to continue working closely to further strengthen the special ties between the two countries and India’s full support to Nepal in its efforts towards restoring peace and stability, and for the progress of the people of Nepal.
Prime Minister Karki thanked Prime Minister for India’s firm support to Nepal and reciprocated Prime Minister’s desire to further strengthen ties between the two countries.
Prime Minister also extended felicitations on the occasion of the upcoming National Day of Nepal.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch.