प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नेपाल की अंतरिम सरकार की प्रधानमंत्री सुशीला कार्की से बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल में हाल में हुए विरोध प्रदर्शनों के दौरान हुई जान-माल की हानि पर संवेदना व्यक्त की
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल में शांति और स्थिरता की बहाली तथा लोगों की प्रगति के लिए भारत का पूर्ण समर्थन व्यक्त किया
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज नेपाल की अंतरिम सरकार की प्रधानमंत्री श्रीमती सुशीला कार्की के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल की प्रधानमंत्री श्रीमती सुशीला कार्की को उनकी नियुक्ति पर बधाई दी और भारत सरकार तथा भारत के लोगों की तरफ से उन्‍हें शुभकामनाएं दीं।
श्री मोदी ने नेपाल में हाल में हुए विरोध प्रदर्शनों के दौरान जान-माल के नुकसान पर गहरी संवेदना व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने दोनों देशों के बीच विशेष सम्‍बन्‍धों को और सुदृढ़ बनाने के लिए घनिष्‍ठतापूर्वक कार्य जारी रखने के प्रति भारत की तत्‍परता व्‍यक्‍त की। उन्‍होंने नेपाल में शांति और स्थिरता की बहाली की दिशा में नेपाल के प्रयासों के लिए भारत का पूर्ण समर्थन व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री श्रीमती सुशीला कार्की ने नेपाल को भारत के दृढ़ समर्थन के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी को धन्‍यवाद दिया और दोनों देशों के बीच सम्‍बन्‍धों को और सुदृढ़ करने की प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी की इच्‍छा दोहराई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल के आगामी राष्‍ट्रीय दिवस के लिए भी बधाई दी।
दोनों नेताओं ने संपर्क बनाए रखने पर सहमति जताई।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Modi speaks with Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal Sushila Karki
Prime Minister extends condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal
Prime Minister conveys India’s full support for the restoration of peace, stability and for the progress of the people of Nepal
18 SEP 2025 1:05PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation with Right Honourable Mrs. Sushila Karki, Prime Minister of the Interim Government of Nepal, today.
Prime Minister congratulated Prime Minister Karki on her appointment and conveyed best wishes on behalf of the Government and people of India.
Prime Minister extended heartfelt condolences for the tragic loss of life during the recent protests in Nepal.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s readiness to continue working closely to further strengthen the special ties between the two countries and India’s full support to Nepal in its efforts towards restoring peace and stability, and for the progress of the people of Nepal.
Prime Minister Karki thanked Prime Minister for India’s firm support to Nepal and reciprocated Prime Minister’s desire to further strengthen ties between the two countries.
Prime Minister also extended felicitations on the occasion of the upcoming National Day of Nepal.
The leaders agreed to remain in touch.