প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশ্ব বক্সিং প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫-এ ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে সোনা জেতার জন্য বক্সার জেসমিন লাম্বোরিয়া-কে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৪ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন ভারতীয় বক্সার জেসমিন লাম্বোরিয়া-কে বিশ্ব বক্সিং প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫-এ ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে তাঁর উল্লেখযোগ্য জয়ের জন্য।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন:
“বিশ্ব বক্সিং প্রতিযোগিতা ২০২৫-এ ৫৭ কেজি বিভাগে সাফল্যের জন্য @BoxerJaismine–কে অভিনন্দন! তাঁর অসাধারণ কৃতিত্ব আগামী দিনে অসংখ্য অ্যাথলিটকে উৎসাহিত করবে। তাঁর ভবিষ্যত উদ্যোগের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Boxer Jaismine Lamboriya on winning Gold in the 57kg weight category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Jaismine Lamboriya for her remarkable victory in the 57kg weight category at the World Boxing Championships 2025.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to @BoxerJaismine for her triumph at the World Boxing Championships 2025 in the 57kg weight category! Her stupendous performance will inspire countless athletes in the times to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”