प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में स्वर्ण पदक जीतने पर मुक्केबाज जैस्मिन लम्बोरिया को बधाई दी
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज भारतीय मुक्केबाज जैस्मिन लम्बोरिया कोविश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में उनकी उल्लेखनीय जीत के लिए बधाई दी।
एक्स पर अपने एक पोस्ट में, प्रधानमंत्री नेकहा:
"विश्व मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप 2025 में 57 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में जीत के लिए @BoxerJaismineको बधाई! उनका शानदार प्रदर्शन आने वाले समय में अनेक एथलीटों को प्रेरित करेगा। उनके भविष्य के प्रयासों के लिए शुभकामनाएं।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Boxer Jaismine Lamboriya on winning Gold in the 57kg weight category at World Boxing Championships 2025
14 SEP 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Indian boxer Jaismine Lamboriya for her remarkable victory in the 57kg weight category at the World Boxing Championships 2025.
In a message posted on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Congratulations to @BoxerJaismine for her triumph at the World Boxing Championships 2025 in the 57kg weight category! Her stupendous performance will inspire countless athletes in the times to come. Best wishes for her future endeavours.”