প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যোৱা ১১ বছৰত ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বিগত ১১ বছৰত ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে। বিশেষকৈ পবিত্ৰ নগৰ জগন্নাথ পুৰীলৈ অহা তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে ভাৰতীয় ৰে’লে যাত্ৰা কেনেদৰে সহজ কৰি তুলিছে, সেই সম্পৰ্কে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱৰ প্ৰবন্ধটোত তেওঁ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত পিএমঅ’ ইণ্ডিয়াই কয়ঃ
“ওড়িশাৰ ৰে’ল আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোৱা ১১ বছৰ সঁচাকৈয়ে ঐতিহাসিক। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱে লিখিছে বিশেষকৈ কেনেদৰে ৰথ যাত্ৰাৰ সাক্ষী হোৱাৰ বাবে মহাপ্ৰভুৰ বাসস্থান পবিত্ৰ নগৰ জগন্নাথ পুৰীলৈ তীৰ্থযাত্ৰীসকলৰ বাবে ৰে’ল যাত্ৰা সহজ কৰা হৈছে।
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/pilgrims-progress-the-railways-look-east-policy-101750953515997.html
NaMo Appৰ জৰিয়তে”

Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years. He emphasised the article by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The last 11 years have been truly historic for the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes about how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri, the abode of Mahaprabhu, to witness the Rath Yatra.
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/pilgrims-progress-the-railways-look-east-policy-101750953515997.html
via NaMo App”