Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years. He emphasised the article by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The last 11 years have been truly historic for the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes about how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri, the abode of Mahaprabhu, to witness the Rath Yatra.
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/pilgrims-progress-the-railways-look-east-policy-101750953515997.html
via NaMo App”

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷത്തെ ഒഡിഷയിലെ റെയിൽവേ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസനം എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷത്തിനിടെ ഒഡിഷയിലെ റെയിൽവേ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യങ്ങളുടെ വികസനം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഇന്ന് എടുത്തുപറഞ്ഞു. പുണ്യനഗരമായ ജഗന്നാഥ പുരിയിലേക്കുള്ള തീർത്ഥാടകർക്കടക്കം ഭാരതീയ റെയിൽ യാത്ര എങ്ങനെ സുഗമമാക്കിയെന്ന് വിശദീകരിക്കുന്ന കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവിന്റെ ലേഖനത്തിന്
അദ്ദേഹം ഊന്നൽ നൽകി.
പിഎംഒ ഇന്ത്യ എക്‌സ് ഹാൻഡിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ ഇങ്ങനെ കുറിച്ചു:
“ഒഡിഷയുടെ റെയിൽവേ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യ വികസനത്തിന് കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷങ്ങൾ ശരിക്കും ചരിത്രപരമാണ്. മഹാപ്രഭുവിന്റെ പുണ്യനഗരമായ ജഗന്നാഥ പുരിയിലേക്കുള്ള രഥയാത്രയ്ക്ക് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കാൻ വരുന്ന തീർത്ഥാടകർക്കടക്കം, ഭാരതീയ റെയിൽ യാത്ര എങ്ങനെ സുഗമമാക്കിയെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ @AshwiniVaishnaw എഴുതുന്നു.