Prime Minister's Office
PM highlights the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today highlighted the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure in last 11 years. He emphasised the article by Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw on how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri.
The PMO India handle in a post on X said:
“The last 11 years have been truly historic for the development of Odisha’s railway infrastructure. Union Minister Shri @AshwiniVaishnaw writes about how Bhartiya Rail travel has been eased, especially for pilgrims to the holy city of Jagannath Puri, the abode of Mahaprabhu, to witness the Rath Yatra.
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/pilgrims-progress-the-railways-look-east-policy-101750953515997.html
via NaMo App”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 11 वर्षों में ओडिशा के रेलवे बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर प्रकाश डाला
27 JUN 2025 1:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पिछले 11 वर्षों में ओडिशा के रेलवे बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास पर आज प्रकाश डाला। उन्होंने केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री अश्विनी वैष्णव के लेख पर बल देते हुए बताया है कि कैसे भारतीय रेल यात्रा को, विशेष रूप से पवित्र शहर जगन्नाथ पुरी के तीर्थयात्रियों के लिए आसान बनाया गया है।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने सोशल मीडिया हैंडल एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा:
"ओडिशा के रेलवे बुनियादी ढांचे के विकास के लिए पिछले 11 वर्ष वास्तव में ऐतिहासिक रहे हैं। केंद्रीय मंत्री श्री @अश्विनी वैष्णव ने लिखा है कि कैसे भारतीय रेल यात्रा, विशेष रूप से महाप्रभु के निवास स्थान जगन्नाथ पुरी के पवित्र शहर में रथ यात्रा देखने के लिए तीर्थयात्रियों के लिए आसान हो गई है।”
https://www.hindustantimes.com/opinion/pilgrims-progress-the-railways-look-east-policy-101750953515997.html
नमो ऐप के माध्यम से”