ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
'ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ബ്ലാക്ക് ഫോറസ്റ്റ്'ൻറെ വിജയത്തിൽ സിആർപിഎഫ്, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് പോലീസ്, ഡിആർജി, കോബ്ര ജവാൻമാരെ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരിച്ചു
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കരേഗുട്ടാലു കുന്നുകളിൽ 'ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ബ്ലാക്ക് ഫോറസ്റ്റ്' വിജയകരമായി നടപ്പിലാക്കിയ സിആർപിഎഫ്, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് പോലീസ്, ഡിആർജി, കോബ്ര ജവാൻമാരെ ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ആദരിച്ചു. ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ് മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ വിഷ്ണു ദേവ് സായി, ഉപമുഖ്യമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ വിജയ് ശർമ്മ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു.
ഇതുവരെ നടപ്പിലാക്കിയവയിൽ വെച്ച് ഏറ്റവും വലിയ നക്സൽ വിരുദ്ധ ഓപ്പറേഷനായ 'ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ബ്ലാക്ക് ഫോറസ്റ്റ്' വിജയകരമാക്കുന്നതിൽ ജവാന്മാർ പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ച ധീരതയും വീര്യവും നക്സൽ വിരുദ്ധ ഓപ്പറേഷനുകളുടെ ചരിത്രത്തിലെ ഒരു സുവർണ്ണ അധ്യായമായി ഓർമ്മിക്കപ്പെടുമെന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
എല്ലാ നക്സലൈറ്റുകളും കീഴടങ്ങുകയോ പിടിക്കപ്പെടുകയോ ഇല്ലാതാക്കുകയോ ചെയ്യുന്നതുവരെ മോദി സർക്കാറിന് വിശ്രമമില്ലെന്നും, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയെ നക്സൽ വിമുക്തമാക്കുമെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു.
ഓരോ ഘട്ടത്തിലും ചൂട്, ഉയരം, ഐഇഡികളുടെ അപകടം എന്നിവ ഉണ്ടായിരുന്നിട്ടും, സുരക്ഷാ സേന ഓപ്പറേഷൻ വിജയകരമാക്കുകയും, കരേഗുട്ടാലു കുന്നിൽ നിർമ്മിച്ച നക്സലൈറ്റുകളുടെ മെറ്റീരിയൽ ഡമ്പും വിതരണ ശൃംഖലയും ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ് പോലീസ്, സിആർപിഎഫ്, ഡിആർജി, കോബ്ര എന്നീ ജവാൻമാർ ധീരമായി നശിപ്പിച്ചുവെന്നും കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.
രാജ്യത്തെ ഏറ്റവും അവികസിത പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ നക്സലൈറ്റുകൾ വലിയ നാശനഷ്ടങ്ങൾ വരുത്തിവച്ചുവെന്നും സ്കൂളുകളും ആശുപത്രികളും അടച്ചുപൂട്ടിയെന്നും സർക്കാർ പദ്ധതികൾ ജനങ്ങളിലേക്ക് എത്താൻ അനുവദിച്ചില്ലെന്നും ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. നക്സൽ വിരുദ്ധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങൾ കാരണം പശുപതിനാഥ് മുതൽ തിരുപ്പതി വരെയുള്ള പ്രദേശത്തെ 6.5 കോടി ജനങ്ങളുടെ ജീവിതത്തിൽ ഒരു പുതിയ സൂര്യോദയം ഉണ്ടായിട്ടുണ്ടെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു. നക്സൽ വിരുദ്ധ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളിൽ ഗുരുതരമായ ശാരീരിക പരിക്കുകൾ അനുഭവിച്ച സുരക്ഷാ സേനാംഗങ്ങളുടെ ജീവിതം സുഗമമാക്കാൻ മോദി സർക്കാർ എല്ലാ ശ്രമങ്ങളും നടത്തുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് ശ്രീ ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. 2026 മാർച്ച് 31-നകം രാജ്യത്തെ നക്സലിസത്തിൽ നിന്ന് മുക്തമാക്കാൻ മോദി സർക്കാർ പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധമാണെന്ന് അദ്ദേഹം പറഞ്ഞു.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah meets and felicitates the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill
In the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, brave jawans displayed valour and made the operation a success, heartiest congratulations to the jawans of all the security forces
Bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations
We will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated, we will make India Naxal-free
Despite heat, altitude and danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites
Material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of the security forces
Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations
Due to anti-Naxal operations, the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati has seen a new dawn
Modi government is determined to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans in New Delhi, who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma were also present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulated the jawans for showing valour in making the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, a success. He said that the bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will make India Naxal-free.
Union Home Minister said that despite the heat, altitude and the danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites. He said that the material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF, DRG and Cobra.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalites have caused great damage to the least developed areas of the country, shutting down schools, hospitals and not allowing government schemes to reach the people. He said that due to anti-Naxal operations, there has been a new sunrise in the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati. Shri Shah said Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations. He said that the Modi government is committed to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.