Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah meets and felicitates the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill
In the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, brave jawans displayed valour and made the operation a success, heartiest congratulations to the jawans of all the security forces
Bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations
We will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated, we will make India Naxal-free
Despite heat, altitude and danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites
Material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of the security forces
Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations
Due to anti-Naxal operations, the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati has seen a new dawn
Modi government is determined to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans in New Delhi, who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma were also present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulated the jawans for showing valour in making the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, a success. He said that the bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will make India Naxal-free.
Union Home Minister said that despite the heat, altitude and the danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites. He said that the material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF, DRG and Cobra.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalites have caused great damage to the least developed areas of the country, shutting down schools, hospitals and not allowing government schemes to reach the people. He said that due to anti-Naxal operations, there has been a new sunrise in the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati. Shri Shah said Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations. He said that the Modi government is committed to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ কার্রেগুট্টালু পাহাড়ে সফলভাবে 'অপারেশন ব্ল্যাক ফরেস্ট' অভিযান চালানোর জন্য সি আর পি এফ, ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশ, ডি আর জি এবং কোবরা জওয়ানদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করে তাদের সংবর্ধনা দিয়েছেন
নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযানের ফলে পশুপতিনাথ থেকে তিরুপতি পর্যন্ত ৬.৫ কোটি মানুষের জীবনে এক নতুন সূর্যোদয় হয়েছে
সরকার ২০২৬ সালের ৩১ মার্চের মধ্যে দেশকে নকশালবাদ থেকে মুক্ত করতে বদ্ধপরিকর: অমিত শাহ
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৫: কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নতুন দিল্লিতে সি আর পি এফ, ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশ, ডি আর জি এবং কোবরা জওয়ানদের সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করে তাদের অভিনন্দন জানান, যারা কার্রেগুট্টালু পাহাড়ে 'অপারেশন ব্ল্যাক ফরেস্ট' অভিযান সফলভাবে চালিয়েছেন। ছত্তিশগড়ের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিষ্ণু দেব সাই এবং উপ-মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী বিজয় শর্মাও এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী কার্রেগুট্টালু পাহাড়ে পরিচালিত সর্বকালের বৃহত্তম নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযান 'অপারেশন ব্ল্যাক ফরেস্ট' কে সফল করার জন্য জওয়ানদের অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেন, 'অপারেশন ব্ল্যাক ফরেস্ট'এর সময় জওয়ানদের সাহসিকতা ও বীরত্ব নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযানের ইতিহাসে একটি সুবর্ণ অধ্যায় হিসেবে স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবে।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, সমস্ত নকশাল আত্মসমর্পণ না করা পর্যন্ত, ধরা না পড়া পর্যন্ত বা নির্মূল না হওয়া পর্যন্ত মোদী সরকার বিশ্রাম নেবে না। তিনি বলেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে আমরা ভারতকে নকশাল মুক্ত করব।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী বলেন, উত্তাপ, উচ্চতা এবং প্রতিটি পদক্ষেপে আই. ই. ডি-র বিপদ সত্ত্বেও নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী অত্যন্ত সাহসিকতার সঙ্গে অভিযানটিকে সফল করেছে এবং নকশালদের ঘাঁটি ধ্বংস করেছে। তিনি বলেন, ছত্তিশগড় পুলিশ, সি. আর. পি. এফ, ডি. আর. জি এবং কোবরা জওয়ানরা কার্রেগুট্টালু পাহাড়ে নকশালদের তৈরি সামগ্রী ও সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খলকে বীরত্বের সঙ্গে ধ্বংস করে দিয়েছে।
শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, নকশালরা দেশের স্বল্পোন্নত অঞ্চলগুলির ব্যাপক ক্ষতি করেছে।স্কুল, হাসপাতাল বন্ধ করে দিয়েছে এবং সরকারি প্রকল্পগুলিকে মানুষের কাছে পৌঁছতে দেয়নি। তিনি বলেন, নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযানের ফলে পশুপতিনাথ থেকে তিরুপতি পর্যন্ত এলাকার ৬.৫ কোটি মানুষের জীবনে নতুন সূর্যোদয় হয়েছে। শ্রী শাহ বলেন, নকশাল বিরোধী অভিযানে গুরুতর শারীরিক আঘাতপ্রাপ্ত নিরাপত্তা বাহিনীর জওয়ানদের জীবনযাত্রা সহজতর করার জন্য মোদী সরকার সর্বাত্মক প্রচেষ্টা চালাচ্ছে। তিনি বলেন, কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার ২০২৬ সালের ৩১ মার্চের মধ্যে দেশকে নকশালবাদ থেকে মুক্ত করতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।