Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah meets and felicitates the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill
In the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, brave jawans displayed valour and made the operation a success, heartiest congratulations to the jawans of all the security forces
Bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations
We will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated, we will make India Naxal-free
Despite heat, altitude and danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites
Material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of the security forces
Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations
Due to anti-Naxal operations, the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati has seen a new dawn
Modi government is determined to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans in New Delhi, who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma were also present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulated the jawans for showing valour in making the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, a success. He said that the bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will make India Naxal-free.
Union Home Minister said that despite the heat, altitude and the danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites. He said that the material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF, DRG and Cobra.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalites have caused great damage to the least developed areas of the country, shutting down schools, hospitals and not allowing government schemes to reach the people. He said that due to anti-Naxal operations, there has been a new sunrise in the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati. Shri Shah said Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations. He said that the Modi government is committed to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ CRPF, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੁਲਿਸ, DRG ਅਤੇ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਰ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਸਾਰੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲ ਤੋਂ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ
ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਵੀਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਅਧਿਆਏ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਕਸਲੀ ਜਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਆਤਮਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾ ਕਰ ਦੇਣ, ਫੜੇ ਨਾ ਜਾਣ ਜਾਂ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਨਾ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ, ਤਦ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਬੈਠਾਂਗੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਨਕਸਲਮੁਕਤ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਹੀ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ
ਗਰਮੀ, ਉੱਚਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਕਦਮ ‘ਤੇ IED ਦੇ ਖਤਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਬਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਬੁਲੰਦ ਹੌਂਸਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਬੇਸ ਕੈਂਪ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮਟੀਰੀਅਲ ਡੰਪ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਤਬਾਹ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ
ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਪਸ਼ੂਪਤੀਨਾਥ ਤੋ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਢੇ 6 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਸੂਰਜ ਚੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੈ
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾਪੂਰਵਕ ਅੰਜਾਮ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ CRPF, ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੁਲਿਸ, DRG ਅਤੇ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਭੇਂਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਣੂ ਦੇਵ ਸਾਏ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਪ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਜੈ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੇ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀਰ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸ਼ੌਰਯਪੂਰਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰ ਕੇ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਫ਼ਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਿਲ ਤੋਂ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਰੁੱਧ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਬਲੈਕ ਫੋਰੈਸਟ’ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਸ਼ੌਰਯ ਅਤੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਨਹਿਰੀ ਅਧਿਆਏ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਦਰਜ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤਦ ਤੱਕ ਆਰਾਮ ਨਾਲ ਨਹੀਂ ਬੈਠੇਗੀ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਕਸਲੀ ਜਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਆਤਮ-ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾ ਕਰ ਦੇਣ, ਫੜੇ ਨਾ ਜਾਣ ਜਾਂ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਨਾ ਹੋ ਜਾਣ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਨਕਸਲਮੁਕਤ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਹੀ ਰਹਾਂਗੇ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਗਰਮੀ, ਉੱਚਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਕਦਮ ‘ਤੇ IED ਦੇ ਖਤਰਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਵਜੂਦ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਬਲਾਂ ਨੇ ਬੁਲੰਦ ਹੌਂਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਫਲ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਬੇਸ ਕੈਂਪ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਰੇਗੁਟਾਲੁ ਪਹਾੜੀ ‘ਤੇ ਬਣੇ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮਟੀਰੀਅਲ ਡੰਪ ਅਤੇ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਪੁਲਿਸ, CRPF, DRG ਅਤੇ ਕੋਬਰਾ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਬਹਾਦਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਤਬਾਹ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਘੱਟ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਸਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਬੰਦ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਪਹੁੰਚਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਪਸ਼ੂਪਤੀਨਾਥ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਤਿਰੂਪਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਢੇ 6 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਸੂਰਜ ਚੜ੍ਹਿਆ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਕਸਲ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਅਭਿਆਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਗੰਭੀਰ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਚੁੱਕਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆਬਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਚਾਰੂ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਹਰ ਸੰਭਵ ਯਤਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ 31 ਮਾਰਚ, 2026 ਤੱਕ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਨਕਸਲਵਾਦ ਤੋਂ ਮੁਕਤ ਕਰ ਦੇਵਾਂਗੇ।