Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah meets and felicitates the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill
In the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, brave jawans displayed valour and made the operation a success, heartiest congratulations to the jawans of all the security forces
Bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations
We will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated, we will make India Naxal-free
Despite heat, altitude and danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites
Material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of the security forces
Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations
Due to anti-Naxal operations, the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati has seen a new dawn
Modi government is determined to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans in New Delhi, who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma were also present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulated the jawans for showing valour in making the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, a success. He said that the bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will make India Naxal-free.
Union Home Minister said that despite the heat, altitude and the danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites. He said that the material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF, DRG and Cobra.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalites have caused great damage to the least developed areas of the country, shutting down schools, hospitals and not allowing government schemes to reach the people. He said that due to anti-Naxal operations, there has been a new sunrise in the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati. Shri Shah said Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations. He said that the Modi government is committed to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کریگٹالو پہاڑی پر‘آپریشن بلیک فاریسٹ’ کو کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دینے والے سی آر پی ایف ، چھتیس گڑھ پولیس ، ڈی آر جی اور کوبرا کے جوانوں سے ملاقات کی اور ان کی عزت افزائی کی
ریگٹالو پہاڑی پر اب تک کے سب سے بڑے انسداد نکسل آپریشن ‘آپریشن بلیک فاریسٹ’ میں بہادر جوانوں نے شجاعت کا مظاہرہ کیا اور آپریشن کو کامیاب بنایا ، تمام سیکورٹی فورسز کے جوانوں کو دلی مبارکباد
آپریشن بلیک فارسٹ کے دوران جوانوں کی دلیری اور بہادری کو انسداد نکسل کارروائیوں کی تاریخ میں ایک سنہرے باب کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا
ہم اس وقت تک چین سے نہیں بیٹھیں گے جب تک یا تو سبھی نکسل خودسپردگی کردیں یا وہ پکڑے جائیں یا ان کا خاتمہ ہوجائے ، ہم ہندوستان میں نکسلیوں کو ختم کردیں گے
گرمی ، اونچائی اور ہر قدم پر آئی ای ڈی کے خطرے کے باوجود ، سیکورٹی فورسز نے پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ آپریشن کو کامیاب بنایا اور نکسلیوں کے بیس کیمپ کو تباہ کر دیا
کرریگٹالو پہاڑی پر بنائے گئے نکسلیوں کے سازوسامان کے ڈمپ اور سپلائی چین کو سیکورٹی فورسز کے جوانوں نے بہادری سے تباہ کر دیا
مودی حکومت نکسل مخالف کارروائیوں میں جسمانی طور پر شدید زخمی ہونے والے سیکورٹی فورسز کے اہلکاروں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے
نکسل مخالف کارروائیوں کی وجہ سے پشوپتی ناتھ سے لے کر تروپتی تک کے علاقے میں 6.5 کروڑ لوگوں کی زندگی کا ایک نیا آغاز ہوا ہے
مودی حکومت 31 مارچ 2026 تک ملک کو نکسل ازم سے مبرا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں سی آر پی ایف ، چھتیس گڑھ پولیس ، ڈی آر جی اور کوبرا کے جوانوں سے ملاقات کی اور ان کی عزت افزائی کی ، جنہوں نے کریگٹالو پہاڑی پر ‘آپریشن بلیک فارسٹ’ کو کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دیا ۔ اس موقع پر چھتیس گڑھ کے وزیر اعلی جناب وشنو دیو سائی اور نائب وزیر اعلی جناب وجے شرما بھی موجود تھے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کاریگٹالو پہاڑی پر اب تک کے سب سے بڑے نکسل مخالف آپریشن ‘آپریشن بلیک فارسٹ’ کو کامیاب بنانے میں بہادری کا مظاہرہ کرنے پر جوانوں کو مبارکباد دی ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ‘آپریشن بلیک فارسٹ’ کے دوران جوانوں کی دلیری اور بہادری کو انسداد نکسل کارروائیوں کی تاریخ میں ایک سنہرے باب کے طور پر یاد رکھا جائے گا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت اس وقت تک چین سے نہیں بیٹھے گی جب تک یا تو سبھی نکسل خودسپردگی کردیں یا وہ پکڑے جائیں یا ان کا خاتمہ ہوجائے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ہم ہندوستان کو نکسل سے مبرا بنائیں گے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ گرمی ، اونچائی اور ہر قدم پر آئی ای ڈی کے خطرے کے باوجود سیکورٹی فورسز نے پورے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ آپریشن کو کامیاب بنایا اور نکسلیوں کے بیس کیمپ کو تباہ کر دیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کریگٹالو پہاڑی پر نکسلیوں کے سازوسامان کے ڈمپ اور سپلائی چین کو چھتیس گڑھ پولیس ، سی آر پی ایف ، ڈی آر جی اور کوبرا کے جوانوں نے بہادری سے تباہ کر دیا ۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ نکسلیوں نے ملک کے سب سے کم ترقی یافتہ علاقوں کو بہت نقصان پہنچایا ہے ، اسکولوں ، اسپتالوں کو بند کر دیا ہے اور سرکاری اسکیموں کو لوگوں تک نہیں پہنچنے دیا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نکسل مخالف کارروائیوں کی وجہ سے پشوپتی ناتھ سے تروپتی تک کے علاقے میں 6.5 کروڑ لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں ایک نیا طلوع آفتاب ہوا ہے ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت حفاظتی دستوں کی زندگیوں کو آسان بنانے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے ، جنہیں نکسل مخالف کارروائیوں میں شدید جسمانی چوٹیں آئی ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت 31 مارچ 2026 تک ملک کو نکسل ازم سے مبرا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے ۔