Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah meets and felicitates the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill
In the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, brave jawans displayed valour and made the operation a success, heartiest congratulations to the jawans of all the security forces
Bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations
We will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated, we will make India Naxal-free
Despite heat, altitude and danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites
Material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of the security forces
Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations
Due to anti-Naxal operations, the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati has seen a new dawn
Modi government is determined to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah met and felicitated the CRPF, Chhattisgarh Police, DRG and Cobra jawans in New Delhi, who successfully carried out 'Operation Black Forest' on Karreguttalu hill. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Shri Vishnu Dev Sai and Deputy Chief Minister Shri Vijay Sharma were also present on the occasion.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation congratulated the jawans for showing valour in making the biggest anti-Naxal operation 'Operation Black Forest' ever conducted on Karreguttalu hill, a success. He said that the bravery and valour of the jawans during 'Operation Black Forest' will be remembered as a golden chapter in the history of the anti-naxal operations.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Modi government will not rest until all the Naxalites either surrender, are caught or eliminated. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, we will make India Naxal-free.
Union Home Minister said that despite the heat, altitude and the danger of IEDs at every step, the security forces made the operation successful with high spirits and destroyed the base camp of the Naxalites. He said that the material dump and supply chain of the Naxalites built on the Karreguttalu hill were valorously destroyed by the jawans of Chhattisgarh Police, CRPF, DRG and Cobra.
Shri Amit Shah said that Naxalites have caused great damage to the least developed areas of the country, shutting down schools, hospitals and not allowing government schemes to reach the people. He said that due to anti-Naxal operations, there has been a new sunrise in the lives of 6.5 crore people in the area from Pashupatinath to Tirupati. Shri Shah said Modi government is making every effort in making lives of the security forces smooth, who have suffered serious physical injuries in anti-Naxal operations. He said that the Modi government is committed to make the country free from Naxalism by March 31, 2026.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट’ को सफलतापूर्वक अंजाम देने वाले CRPF, छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस, DRG और कोबरा के जवानों से भेंट की और उन्हें सम्मानित किया
कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर चले अब तक के सबसे बड़े नक्सल विरोधी अभियान ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फ़ॉरेस्ट’ में वीर जवानों ने शौर्यपूर्ण प्रदर्शन कर अभियान को सफल बनाया, सभी सुरक्षाबलों के जवानों को हृदय से बधाई
नक्सलियों के विरुद्ध अभियान के इतिहास में ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट’ के दौरान जवानों का शौर्य और पराक्रम एक स्वर्णिम अध्याय के रूप में दर्ज होगा
जब तक सभी नक्सली या तो आत्मसमर्पण न कर दें, पकड़े न जाएँ या समाप्त न हो जाएँ, तब तक चैन से नहीं बैठेंगे, भारत को नक्सलमुक्त बनाकर ही रहेंगे
गर्मी, ऊँचाई और हर कदम पर IED के खतरों के बावजूद सुरक्षाबलों ने बुलंद हौसले से अभियान को सफल बनाकर नक्सलियों का बेस कैंप समाप्त किया
कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर नक्सलियों के मैटीरियल डंप और सप्लाई चेन को सुरक्षाबलों के जवानों ने पराक्रम से नष्ट कर दिया
नक्सलविरोधी अभियानों में गंभीर शारीरिक क्षति उठाने वाले सुरक्षाबलों के जीवन को सुचारू रूप से चलाने के लिए मोदी सरकार हरसंभव प्रयास कर रही है
नक्सलविरोधी अभियानों के कारण पशुपतिनाथ से लेकर तिरुपति तक के क्षेत्र में साढ़े 6 करोड़ लोगों के जीवन में नया सूर्योदय हुआ है
मोदी सरकार का संकल्प है, 31 मार्च, 2026 तक देश को नक्सलवाद से मुक्त कर देंगे
03 SEP 2025 10:48AM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट’ को सफलतापूर्वक अंजाम देने वाले CRPF, छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस, DRG और कोबरा के जवानों से नई दिल्ली में भेंट की और उन्हें सम्मानित किया। इस अवसर पर छत्तीसगढ़ के मुख्यमंत्री श्री विष्णु देव साय और उपमुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय शर्मा भी उपस्थित थे।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर चले अब तक के सबसे बड़े नक्सल विरोधी अभियान ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फ़ॉरेस्ट’ में वीर जवानों द्वारा शौर्यपूर्ण प्रदर्शन कर अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए सभी सुरक्षाबलों के जवानों को हृदय से बधाई दी। उन्होंने कहा कि नक्सलियों के विरुद्ध अभियान के इतिहास में ‘ऑपरेशन ब्लैक फॉरेस्ट’ के दौरान जवानों का शौर्य और पराक्रम एक स्वर्णिम अध्याय के रूप में दर्ज होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि मोदी सरकार तब तक चैन से नहीं बैठेगी जब तक सभी नक्सली या तो आत्मसमर्पण न कर दें, पकड़े न जाएँ या समाप्त न हो जाएँ। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हम भारत को नक्सलमुक्त बनाकर ही रहेंगे।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि गर्मी, ऊँचाई और हर कदम पर IED के खतरों के बावजूद सुरक्षाबलों ने बुलंद हौसले के साथ अभियान को सफल बनाकर नक्सलियों का बेस कैंप समाप्त किया। उन्होंने कहा कि कर्रेगुट्टालु पहाड़ी पर बने नक्सलियों के मैटीरियल डंप और सप्लाई चेन को छत्तीसगढ़ पुलिस, CRPF, DRG और कोबरा के जवानों ने पराक्रम से नष्ट कर दिया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि नक्सलियों ने देश के सबसे कम विकसित क्षेत्रों को बहुत नुकसान पहुँचाया है, स्कूल और अस्पताल बंद कर दिए और सरकारी योजनाओं को स्थानीय लोगों तक नहीं पहुँचने दिया। उन्होंने कहा कि नक्सलविरोधी अभियानों के कारण पशुपतिनाथ से लेकर तिरुपति तक के क्षेत्र में साढ़े 6 करोड़ लोगों के जीवन में नया सूर्योदय हुआ है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि नक्सलविरोधी अभियानों में गंभीर शारीरिक क्षति उठाने वाले सुरक्षाबलों के जीवन को सुचारू रूप से चलाने के लिए मोदी सरकार हरसंभव प्रयास कर रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी सरकार का संकल्प है कि हम 31 मार्च, 2026 तक देश को नक्सलवाद से मुक्त कर देंगे।