প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মেট্রো সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি ও শহরের পরিবহনের উন্নয়নের কথা বলেছেন
05 JAN 2025 11:18AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৫ জানুয়ারি ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী দেশে মেট্রো সংযোগের অগ্রগতির প্রশংসা করলেন। তিনি বলেছেন, মেট্রো শহরের পরিবহনকে পাল্টে দিয়েছে এবং বহু নাগরিকের জীবনযাত্রা সহজ করেছে।
মাই গভ-এ ভারতের মেট্রো অভিযান বিষয়ক পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী জানান –
“গত দশকে মেট্রো সংযোগ উন্নয়নে প্রচুর কাজ হয়েছে। এর ফলে শহরের পরিবহন আরও নির্ভরযোগ্য ও নাগরিকদের জীবন আরও সহজ হয়েছে।”

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights extensive work done in boosting metro connectivity, strengthening urban transport
05 JAN 2025 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted the remarkable progress in expanding Metro connectivity across India and its pivotal role in transforming urban transport and improving the ‘Ease of Living’ for millions of citizens.
MyGov posted on X threads about India’s Metro revolution on which PM Modi replied and said;
“Over the last decade, extensive work has been done in boosting metro connectivity, thus strengthening urban transport and enhancing ‘Ease of Living.’ #MetroRevolutionInIndia”