Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses solidarity with those affected by cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar, J&K; assures all possible assistance
14 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep concern over the cloudburst and subsequent flooding in Kishtwar district of Jammu and Kashmir. He assured that every effort is being made to provide timely assistance to those impacted by the calamity.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“My thoughts and prayers are with all those affected by the cloudburst and flooding in Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir. The situation is being monitored closely. Rescue and relief operations are underway. Every possible assistance will be provided to those in need.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কিষ্টৱাৰত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু বানত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকললৈ সহমৰ্মিতা প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ; সাম্ভাৱ্য সকলো সহায়ৰ আশ্বাস
14 AUG 2025 4:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কিষ্টৱাৰ জিলাত ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত হোৱা বানপানীক লৈ গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। তেওঁ আশ্বাস দিয়ে যে এই দুৰ্যোগৰ ফলত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্তসকলক সময়মতে সাহায্য প্ৰদানৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টা চলোৱা হৈছে।
এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় -
“জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ কিষ্টৱাৰত হোৱা ডাৱৰ বিস্ফোৰণ আৰু বানত ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত সকলোৰে প্ৰতি মোৰ সহমৰ্মিতা প্ৰকাশ কৰিছো আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো। পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত অহৰহ চোকা নজৰ ৰখা হৈছে। উদ্ধাৰ আৰু সাহায্য অভিযানো চলি আছে। আৰ্তজনলৈ সাম্ভাৱ্য সকলো ধৰণৰ সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব।”