স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
‘ঘর ঘর তেরঙ্গা’ প্রচারাভিযানের আওতায় আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৩ অগাস্ট, ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ‘ঘর ঘর তেরঙ্গা’ প্রচারাভিযানের আওতায় আজ নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে জাতীয় পতাকা উত্তোলন করেছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডলে এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর নেতৃত্বে যে ‘ঘর ঘর তেরঙ্গা’ অভিযান শুরু হয়েছিল তা আজ এক গণ অভিযানে পরিণত হয়েছে। এই অভিযান গোটা দেশকে ঐক্যের যোগসূত্রে বেঁধে দেশপ্রেমের অনুভবকে আরও জোরদার করে তুলছে। অগণিত স্বাধীনতা সংগ্রামী তাঁদের ত্যাগ, তপস্যা ও নিষ্ঠার মধ্য দিয়ে স্বাধীন ভারতের স্বপ্নকে সাকার করেছিলেন। ১৪০ কোটি দেশবাসী ভারতকে উন্নত ও সর্বশ্রেষ্ঠ করে তোলার লক্ষ্যে দৃঢ় সংকল্পবদ্ধ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.