Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ, ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੂਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਰੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਬਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਜਨ-ਅਭਿਆਨ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ
ਇਹ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਿਆਗ, ਤਪ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਜਿਸ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਹਨ
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸਥਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ।
ਐਕਸ (X) ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ “ #HarGharTiranga ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ ਲਹਿਰਾਇਆ। ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ‘ਹਰ ਘਰ ਤਿਰੰਗਾ’ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਅੱਜ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਸੂਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਰੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੇਮ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਬਲ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਾਲਾ ਜਨ-ਅਭਿਆਨ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅਭਿਆਨ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਣਗਿਣਤ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਸੈਨਾਨੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਤਿਆਗ, ਤਪ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰਪਣ ਨਾਲ ਜਿਸ ਆਜ਼ਾਦ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸੁਪਨਾ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ, ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਬਸ਼੍ਰੇਸ਼ਠ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ 140 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀ ਸੰਕਲਪਿਤ ਹਨ।”