Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
'ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ' പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ വസതിയിൽ ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാക ഉയർത്തി.
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
'ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ' പ്രചാരണത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ വസതിയിൽ ത്രിവർണ്ണ പതാക ഉയർത്തി. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ആരംഭിച്ച 'ഹർ ഘർ തിരംഗ' പ്രചാരണം ഇന്ന് രാജ്യത്തെ ഐക്യത്തിന്റെ നൂലിഴയിൽ ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും ദേശസ്നേഹം ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുമുള്ള ഒരു ബഹുജന പ്രചാരണമായി മാറിയിരിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് എക്സ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോമിലെ ഒരു പോസ്റ്റിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ പറഞ്ഞു. എണ്ണമറ്റ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ സമര സേനാനികൾ അവരുടെ ത്യാഗത്തിലൂടെയും തപസ്സിലൂടെയും സമർപ്പണത്തിലൂടെയും സ്വതന്ത്ര ഇന്ത്യ എന്ന സ്വപ്നം സാക്ഷാത്കരിച്ചുവെന്നും 140 കോടി പൗരന്മാർ ഇന്ത്യയെ വികസിതവും മികച്ചതുമാക്കാൻ ദൃഢനിശ്ചയം ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ടെന്നും ഈ പ്രചാരണം ചൂണ്ടിക്കാണിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് ആഭ്യന്തരമന്ത്രി പറഞ്ഞു.