Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी 'हर घर तिरंगा' मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज आपल्या नवी दिल्ली येथील निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला.
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Mumbai
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी 'हर घर तिरंगा' मोहिमेअंतर्गत आज आपल्या नवी दिल्ली येथील निवासस्थानी तिरंगा फडकावला.
एक्स या समाजमाध्यमवरील पोस्ट मध्ये केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकारमंत्री अमित शाह यांनी लिहिले :
देशाला एकतेच्या भावनेने बांधण्यासाठी तसेच राष्ट्रभक्तीची भावना दृढ करण्याच्या उद्देशाने पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्त्वाखाली सुरु झालेल्या 'हर घर तिरंगा' मोहिमेने आता जनचळवळीचे रूप घेतले आहे. अगणित स्वातंत्र्यसैनिकांनी आपल्या त्याग, साधना आणि समर्पण भावनेने ज्या स्वतंत्र भारताचे स्वप्न साकार केले होते, त्या भारताला विकसित आणि सर्वश्रेष्ठ बनवण्याचा दृढनिश्चय 140 कोटी देशवासीयांनी केल्याचे या मोहिमेतून दिसून येते.