உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தேசியக் கொடி ஏற்றினார்
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Chennai
இல்லந்தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தமது இல்லத்தில் மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று தேசியக் கொடி ஏற்றினார்.
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இல்லந்தோறும் மூவண்ணக்கொடி இயக்கம் இன்று ஒற்றுமை இழையில் மக்களைப் பிணைக்கவும், தேசபக்தி உணர்வை வலுப்படுத்தவும் ஒரு மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாறியுள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தமது எக்ஸ் தளப் பதிவில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். எண்ணற்ற சுதந்திரப் போராட்ட வீரர்கள் தங்களின் தியாகம், விடா முயற்சி, அர்ப்பணிப்பு ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் சுதந்திர இந்தியா என்ற கனவை நனவாக்கியதையும் 140 கோடி இந்தியர்கள் அதனை மேம்படுத்தி சிறப்படையச் செய்ய உறுதிபூண்டிருப்பதையும் இந்த இயக்கம் வெளிப்படுத்துகிறது என்று உள்துறை அமைச்சர் கூறியுள்ளார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoists the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign
'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism
This campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best
13 AUG 2025 11:08AM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hoisted the tricolour at his residence in New Delhi today under ‘Har Ghar Tiranga’ campaign.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that the 'Har Ghar Tiranga' campaign, started under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has today become a mass campaign to bind the country in the thread of unity and strengthen the feeling of patriotism. Home Minister said this campaign shows that countless freedom fighters had realized the dream of independent India through their sacrifice, penance and dedication, 140 crore countrymen are determined to make it developed and best.