प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्यूनस आयर्स में जनरल जोस डे सैन मार्टिन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
06 JUL 2025 12:08AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ब्यूनस आयर्स में जनरल जोस डे सैन मार्टिन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि जनरल जोस डे सैन मार्टिन का जीवन अर्जेंटीना के लोगों के लिए देशभक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रतीक है।
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने सोशल मीडिया एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में कहा;
"ब्यूनस आयर्स में जनरल जोस डी सैन मार्टिन को श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की। उनके साहस और नेतृत्व ने अर्जेंटीना के इतिहास में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। उनका जीवन अर्जेंटीना के लोगों के लिए देशभक्ति और दृढ़ संकल्प का प्रतीक बना हुआ है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires
06 JUL 2025 12:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires. Shri Modi said that General José de San Martín's life remains a symbol of patriotism and determination for the people of Argentina.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
"Paid homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires. His courage and leadership played a pivotal role in Argentina’s history. His life remains a symbol of patriotism and determination for the people of Argentina."