Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister arrives in Port of Spain on his State Visit to Trinidad and Tobago
04 JUL 2025 4:14AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narenda Modi arrived today in Port of Spain on a State Visit to the Republic of Trinidad & Tobago (T&T) from 3-4 July, 2025. This is the first bilateral visit by an Indian Prime Minister to T&T since 1999. In a special gesture, emblematic of the close ties between the two countries, on his arrival at the airport in Port of Spain, Prime Minister was received by H.E. Mrs. Kamla Persad-Bissessar, the Prime Minister of Trinidad & Tobago along with members of her Cabinet and several other dignitaries. Prime Minister was accorded a ceremonial Guard of Honour and welcomed with special cultural performances.
On his arrival at the hotel, Prime Minister received a rousing welcome from the members of the Indian diaspora in T&T in the presence of several Cabinet Ministers of the country.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم ترینیداد اور ٹوباگو کے سرکاری دورے پر پورٹ آف اسپین پہنچے
04 JUL 2025 4:14AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 3 سے 4 جولائی 2025 تک ریپبلک آف ترینینداد اور ٹوباگو کے سرکاری دورے پر آج پورٹ آف اسپین پہنچے۔ 1999 کے بعد سے کسی ہندوستانی وزیر اعظم کا ترینینداد اور ٹوباگو کا یہ پہلا دو طرفہ دورہ ہے۔ دونوں ممالک کے درمیان قریبی تعلقات کی علامت کے طور پر، پورٹ آف اسپین پہنچنے پر وزیر اعظم کا ہوائی اڈے پرخصوصی طور پر ترینینداد اور ٹوباگو کی وزیر اعظم عزت مآب محترمہ کملاپرساد بیسیسرنے، اپنی کابینہ کے ارکان اور کئی دیگر معززین کے ہمراہ ان کا استقبال کیا۔ وزیر اعظم کو رسمی گارڈ آف آنر دیا گیا اور خصوصی ثقافتی پروگراموں کے ساتھ ان کا استقبال کیا گیا۔
ہوٹل پہنچنے پر، وزیر اعظم کا ترینینداد اور ٹوباگو میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کی طرف سے ملک کے کئی کابینہ وزراء کی موجودگی میں پرجوش استقبال کیا گیا۔
9999999999