प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉक्टर्स डे पर चिकित्सकों को बधाई दी
01 JUL 2025 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज डॉक्टर्स दिवस के अवसर पर सभी चिकित्सकों (डॉक्टरों) को शुभकामनाएं दीं। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "हमारे डॉक्टरों ने अपनी निपुणता और परिश्रम के बल पर अपनी पहचान बनाई है। करुणा की उनकी भावना भी उतनी ही उल्लेखनीय है।"
श्री मोदी ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"#डॉक्टर्सडे पर सभी मेहनती डॉक्टरों को शुभकामनाएं। हमारे डॉक्टरों ने अपनी निपुणता और परिश्रम के बल पर अपनी पहचान बनाई है। करुणा की उनकी भावना भी उतनी ही उल्लेखनीय है। वे वास्तव में स्वास्थ्य के रक्षक और मानवता के स्तंभ हैं। देश के स्वास्थ्य सेवा बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने में उनका योगदान वास्तव में असाधारण है।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Doctors on Doctor’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted all the doctors on the occasion of Doctor’s day. "Our doctors have made a mark for their dexterity and diligence. Equally notable is their spirit of compassion", Shri Modi remarked.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Best wishes to all hardworking doctors on #DoctorsDay. Our doctors have made a mark for their dexterity and diligence. Equally notable is their spirit of compassion. They are truly protectors of health and pillars of humanity. Their contribution in strengthening India’s healthcare infrastructure is indeed exceptional."