Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Doctors on Doctor’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today greeted all the doctors on the occasion of Doctor’s day. "Our doctors have made a mark for their dexterity and diligence. Equally notable is their spirit of compassion", Shri Modi remarked.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Best wishes to all hardworking doctors on #DoctorsDay. Our doctors have made a mark for their dexterity and diligence. Equally notable is their spirit of compassion. They are truly protectors of health and pillars of humanity. Their contribution in strengthening India’s healthcare infrastructure is indeed exceptional."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JUL 2025 9:37AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਸਾਡੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਨਿਪੁੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਦੇ ਬਲ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਕਰੁਣਾ ਦੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਭੀ ਉਤਨੀ ਹੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਹੈ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਿਵਸ (#DoctorsDay) ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਮਿਹਨਤੀ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ। ਸਾਡੇ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਨਿਪੁੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਸ਼੍ਰਮ ਦੇ ਬਲ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਈ ਹੈ। ਕਰੁਣਾ ਦੀ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਭੀ ਉਤਨੀ ਹੀ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਅਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵਤਾ ਦੇ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਹਨ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹੈਲਥਕੇਅਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਵਾਸਤਵ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਹੈ।”