Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Global and Nationwide Enthusiasm on 11th International Day of Yoga
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his appreciation for the widespread celebrations with enthusiasm of the 11th International Day of Yoga across India and around the globe.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Glad to see International Day of Yoga being marked with immense enthusiasm all over India and in different parts of the world!”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১১ সংখ্যক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসত বৈশ্বিক আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰজোৰা উৎসাহৰ শলাগ লয়
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বতে উৎসাহেৰে ১১ সংখ্যক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ ব্যাপক উদযাপন কাৰ্য্যৰ শলাগ লয়।
তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“সমগ্ৰ ভাৰত আৰু বিশ্বৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তত অসীম উৎসাহেৰে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস পালন কাৰ্য্য প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছোঁ!”