Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Global and Nationwide Enthusiasm on 11th International Day of Yoga
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his appreciation for the widespread celebrations with enthusiasm of the 11th International Day of Yoga across India and around the globe.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Glad to see International Day of Yoga being marked with immense enthusiasm all over India and in different parts of the world!”

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ವಿಶ್ವ ಹಾಗೂ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 11ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನಕ್ಕೆ ಕಂಡುಬಂದ ಉತ್ಸಾಹಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು, ವಿಶ್ವ ಹಾಗೂ ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ವ್ಯಾಪಕವಾಗಿ, ಉತ್ಸಾಹಭರಿತವಾಗಿ ನಡೆದ 11ನೇ ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನ ಸಂಭ್ರಮಾಚರಣೆಗೆ ಅಭಿನಂದನೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಹಾಗೂ ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಎಕ್ಸ್ ಖಾತೆಯ ಪೋಸ್ಟಗೆ ಪ್ರತಿಕ್ರಿಯೆ ನೀಡಿದ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
"ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯೋಗ ದಿನ, ಭಾರತದಾದ್ಯಂತ ಹಾಗೂ ವಿಶ್ವದ ವಿವಿಧ ಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಅತ್ಯಂತ ಉತ್ಸಾಹದಿಂದ ಗುರುತಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟಿರುವುದನ್ನು ನೋಡಿ ಬಹಳ ಸಂತೋಷವಾಗಿದೆ!"