Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Global and Nationwide Enthusiasm on 11th International Day of Yoga
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his appreciation for the widespread celebrations with enthusiasm of the 11th International Day of Yoga across India and around the globe.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Glad to see International Day of Yoga being marked with immense enthusiasm all over India and in different parts of the world!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوگ کے 11 ویں بین الاقوامی دن پر عالمی اور ملک گیر جوش و خروش کو سراہا
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے بھارت اور دنیا بھر میں یوگ کے 11 ویں بین الاقوامی دن کی بڑے پیمانے پر جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منعقد کی گئی تقریبات کی ستائش کی۔
اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کی جانب سے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے کہا:
‘‘پورے بھارت اور دنیا کے مختلف حصوں میں یوگ کے بین الاقوامی دن کو بے پناہ جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منائے جاتے ہوئے دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی!’’