Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Global and Nationwide Enthusiasm on 11th International Day of Yoga
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his appreciation for the widespread celebrations with enthusiasm of the 11th International Day of Yoga across India and around the globe.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Glad to see International Day of Yoga being marked with immense enthusiasm all over India and in different parts of the world!”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ 11માં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ પર વૈશ્વિક અને રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી ઉત્સાહની પ્રશંસા કરી
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ભારત અને સમગ્ર વિશ્વમાં ખૂબ જ ઉત્સાહ સાથે ઉજવાઈ રહેલા 11માં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસની પ્રશંસા વ્યક્ત કરી.
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય દ્વારા X ના રોજ પ્રકાશિત એક પોસ્ટના જવાબમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું:
"ભારત અને વિશ્વના વિવિધ ભાગોમાં ખૂબ જ ઉત્સાહ સાથે આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ ઉજવાઈ રહ્યો છે તે જોઈને આનંદ થયો!"