Prime Minister's Office
PM applauds Global and Nationwide Enthusiasm on 11th International Day of Yoga
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi extended his appreciation for the widespread celebrations with enthusiasm of the 11th International Day of Yoga across India and around the globe.
Responding to a post by Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Glad to see International Day of Yoga being marked with immense enthusiasm all over India and in different parts of the world!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏକାଦଶତମ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରରେ ଓ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉତ୍ସାହକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
22 JUN 2025 9:17PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଏକାଦଶତମ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରରେ ଏବଂ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ବ୍ୟାପକ ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦି ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟ ର ପ୍ରତିକ୍ରିୟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଭାଗରେ ଆର୍ନ୍ତଜାତିକ ଯୋଗ ଦିବସ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଉତ୍ସାହର ସହ ପାଳନ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗିଲା” ।