प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई विकास बैंक के अध्यक्ष से भेंट की
01 JUN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई विकास बैंक के अध्यक्ष श्री मसातो कांडा से भेंट की। श्री मोदी ने कहा, "पिछले दशक में भारत में तेजी से हुए परिवर्तन ने अनगिनत लोगों को सशक्त बनाया है और हम इसे आगे बढ़ाने के लिए काम कर रहे हैं।"
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"श्री मसातो कांडा के साथ एक शानदार बैठक हुई जिसमें हमने विभिन्न मुद्दों पर अपने विचार साझा किए। "पिछले दशक में भारत में तेजी से हुए परिवर्तन ने अनगिनत लोगों को सशक्त बनाया है और हम इसे आगे बढ़ाने के लिए काम कर रहे हैं।"
@ADBPresident

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the President of Asian Development Bank Mr. Masato Kanda
01 JUN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, met with Mr. Masato Kanda, President of Asian Development Bank. "India’s rapid transformation over the last decade has empowered countless people and we are working to add further momentum in this journey", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Masato Kanda, in which we shared perspectives on a wide range of issues. India’s rapid transformation over the last decade has empowered countless people and we are working to add further momentum in this journey!"
@ADBPresident