Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets the President of Asian Development Bank Mr. Masato Kanda
01 JUN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today, met with Mr. Masato Kanda, President of Asian Development Bank. "India’s rapid transformation over the last decade has empowered countless people and we are working to add further momentum in this journey", Shri Modi stated.
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"Had a wonderful meeting with Mr. Masato Kanda, in which we shared perspectives on a wide range of issues. India’s rapid transformation over the last decade has empowered countless people and we are working to add further momentum in this journey!"
@ADBPresident

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏସୀୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ
01 JUN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏସୀୟ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଶ୍ରୀ ମସାତୋ କାଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି, “ବିଗତ ଦଶକରେ ଭାରତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଅଗଣିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମେ କାମ କରୁଛୁ’ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
‘ଶ୍ରୀ ମସାତୋ କାଣ୍ଡାଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ସୌହାର୍ଦ୍ଦ୍ୟପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେଲା । ବୈଠକରେ ଆମେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ନିଜର ମତ ବିନିମୟ କଲୁ । ବିଗତ ଦଶକରେ ଭାରତରେ ହୋଇଥିବା ଦ୍ରୁତ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଅଗଣିତ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ନେବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମ କାମ କରୁଛୁ ।’
@ADBPresident